6080 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6080 Jensen View Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1707
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7456 / -82.3919
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset Wolf Creek Ph G1 And
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Laurie Rivera Robles
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2024 built home that truly feels better than new. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,681 sq ft, this single story home blends modern style with everyday comfort. From the spacious front entry to the bright, open layout, every detail is designed to impress. The kitchen features rich mocha cabinetry with crown molding, quartz countertops, a gas range perfect for those who love to cook, and upgraded, brand new appliances not found in standard new builds perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Tile flooring flows throughout the main areas, with plush carpet in the bedrooms and ceiling fans in every room. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual sinks and a stunning glass enclosed shower complete with a built in bench and window. Step outside to your screened in patio with its own ceiling fan, plus additional backyard space with lush grass, ideal for relaxing or enjoying the outdoors. The home also includes impact windows, a whole home water filtration and alkaline system, washer and dryer, a dedicated laundry room, and an epoxy coated 2 car garage for a clean, polished finish. Located in a vibrant community, residents enjoy access to multiple tennis and basketball courts, two resort style pools (including one with a water slide and a lap pool), playgrounds, scenic lakes, and a fully equipped fitness center. Lightly lived in and completely move in ready this home offers the feel of new construction without the wait.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1707.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 151.41
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Victoria Gomez
  • Association Phone: 813-677-2114
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSET WOLF CREEK PH G1 AND 30TH ST PH G1 LOT 35 BLOCK 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-34-31-19-D1D-000014-00035.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5528 Summer Sunset Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$427,000.00 ($165.12 / sqft )

5528 Summer Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Casa Fresca Turquesa, a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the desirable Waterset Wolf Creek community of Apollo Beach. This well designed floor plan offers both flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704408
  2. Provided by THE TABLE
  3. Contact Ricardo Zelaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6136 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$449,000.00 ($149.97 / sqft )

6136 Voyagers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment on this lovely move in ready and beautifully maintained residence! Welcome to this charming David Weekley built two story home located in the highly desirable resort style community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686084
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5441 Rainwood Meadows Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$437,500.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

5441 Rainwood Meadows Drive Green Listing More Like This

This home sits on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, giving you extra space and a little more privacy. With nearly 2,900 square feet and five bedrooms, theres plenty of room to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395767
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE TEAM INC
  3. Contact John Neal, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$449,999.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

811 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | 5th Bedroom | High Ceilings | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Amenities. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415097
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Silver Sun Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$439,999.00 ($133.86 / sqft )

5640 Silver Sun Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtual rendering used for illustrative purposes. Stunning David Weekley Kingsbridge Model! Welcome to this elegantly designed move in ready corner property offering both privacy and an expansive ou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425295
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irma M Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$437,999.00 ($169.18 / sqft )

747 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Loft | Covered Lanai | 1st Floor Primary Suite | 3 Full Baths. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Captiva at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457868
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 White Chicory Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$385,000.00 ($132.71 / sqft )

5204 White Chicory Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. pacious 5 bedroom Apollo Beach home built in 2020 with block construction and located in an X flood zone for added storm protection. The first floor fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459127
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cuc Dinh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$443,999.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

717 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai | North Facing Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Capt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466962
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7204 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$423,800.00 ($154.62 / sqft )

7204 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an enchanting haven at 7204 Paradiso Dr, nestled within the prestigious Waterset community in Apollo Beach, FL. This exquisite David Weekley home offers a harmonious blend of luxury and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468038
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jamette Wilbur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6275 Broad Field Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$450,780.00 ($159.97 / sqft )

6275 Broad Field Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a Pulte new construction home with the privacy of being within the new phase of Waterset, the highly amenitized, master planned community in Apollo Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470016
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice