5023 9th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5023 9th Street E
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4515 / -82.5546
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: West Oneco
  • Provided by: HARTNEY REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  • Contact: Ryan Hartney
  • 813-380-2291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this mid century modern work of art. This totally reconstructed home offers a 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage layout and should win an award for the best bradenton renovation ever. Loads of natural light flood in through the windows. Non flood zone. Lot size 1/3 acre! If you are looking for the perfect family home, look no further. Great huge outdoor yard. This home has been totally renovated by the owner and includes upgrades perfectly fit for a growing family or homeowner looking for a turnkey home. The totally remodeled kitchen features solid wood cabinets, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom backsplash, and a designer faucet. The bathrooms feature the same level of upgrades including custom vanity, stone countertops, designer tile, and new hardware. Upgrades include new impact windows (2026), new electric system(2026), new roof (2026), new ac system (2026), new flooring, new doors and trim, new paint, new led light fixtures, and more!! All of these amenities and upgrades are complimented by the unique curb appeal of the home! This home has many desirable features and is a must see. Please call us or use showingtime to set up a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: LOT 13, WEST ONECO, LESS RD R/W IN OR 1449 P 2274 DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE SW COR OF THE SE1/4 OF SEC 12; TH N 00 DEG 22 MIN 06 SEC E, ALG THE W LN OF SD SE1/4, 1341.84 FT TO THE INTERSECT WITH THE OCCUPIED S LN OF THE NW1/4 OF THE SE1/4 OF SD SEC 12 FOR A POB; TH CONT N 00 DEG 22 MIN 06 SEC E, ALG SD W LN OF THE SE1/4, 133.87 FT TO THE INTERSEC WITH THE WLY
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5591300008
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RDD6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6889 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$494,900.00 ($64.55 / sqft )

6889 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!!! House is vacant. Gorgeous residence located in the great community River Place, this community offers a club house and a pool that all residence can use. This luxury home has 2 st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659681
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Espinoza Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$395,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

5542 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Cash Only! Price Improvement! Seller motivated! Discover the exquisite charm of this exceptional home nestled in the exclusive, gated community of Moss Creekan opportunity not to be missed! This stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674608
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Terri Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$499,000.00 ($166.83 / sqft )

5430 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to Moss Creek, a charming, gated community designed with families in mindoffering low HOA fees, no CDD, and a welcoming neighborhood feel just minutes from everything Bradenton has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7432 47th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$485,000.00 ($177.66 / sqft )

7432 47th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP ALERT! Welcome to your private oasis in Bradenton, where comfort meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle.This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home a saltwater heated pool and offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681656
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$460,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

5429 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

In the gated community of Moss Creek, complete with a clubhouse, cabana, playground, walking trails and community pool, this nearly new (2022) home offers exceptional value and an unbeatable location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684043
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Seress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3414 46th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,900.00 ($141.79 / sqft )

3414 46th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a spacious 12,458 SF corner lot in the desirable community of Manatee Oaks, this well maintained home offers both comfort and functionality with low HOA dues of just $425 / year. Featuring a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692019
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 61st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$449,000.00 ($174.10 / sqft )

4227 61st Avenue E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the highly sought after and conveniently located, Barrington Ridge community, this immaculate lakefront residence offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades, thoughtful design, and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692041
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 45th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$465,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

3220 45th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3220 45th Ave East in the quiet Wallingford community, a well kept neighborhood known for its low HOA fees and great curb appeal. This move in ready home features a functional split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692738
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5523 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

5523 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this hidden gem in Moss Creek, an intimate and exclusive gated enclave of just 100 homes. Unlike many neighboring communities, Moss Creek offers exceptional VALUE with NO CDD fees and low HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882800
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Magrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6248 38th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$420,000.00 ($212.98 / sqft )

6248 38th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A MUST SEE! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home located in the well established community of Regal Oaks, a quiet neighborhood known for its welcoming atmosphere and no CDD fees. O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474305
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Tamera Saunders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice