4127 Hampton Dr 4127, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4127 Hampton Dr 4127
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $65,000
  • Price sqft: $59
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2223 / -82.7456
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Building: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Linda Mann
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the breathtaking, peaceful water view every day in a resort style 55+ community! Gardens at Beacon square is a meticulously maintained community offering amenities to include a clubhouse, library, pool table, gathering room, heated pool, dock, shuffleboard, social activities and much more. If you enjoy fishing; you'll love having the opportunity to catch Snook, Tarpon, Redfish and even Blue Crab right in your new backyard! This spotless home is located in a premium position in the community as it's on a quiet cul de sac, overlooking wide water views, and covered parking steps from the front door. Upon entering, you will be greeted by an awe inspiring waterfront views through the updated window, the large welcoming bedrooms and an updated bathroom. There are many opportunities close by to include shopping, restaurants and medical facilities. There's an easy commute to beaches, parks and the Tampa International Airport. Association fees include cable, internet, water, trash, insurance, escrow reserves and building & grounds maintenance. There is a one time capital contribution of $1,000.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQUARE CONDO 4-A PB 11 PG 52 UNIT B BLDG 3092 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 7955 PG 1795
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-16-0390-30920-00B0
  • Unit Number: 4127
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4235 Sheldon Place 4235, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($100.67 / sqft )

4235 Sheldon Place 4235 Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICE REPOSITIONING* Welcome! This one bedroom, one bathroom cozy condo is the perfect place for you to call home. It features a spacious bedroom connected to a Florida room which can be used as stor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7874172
  2. Provided by ALL INCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erica Haywood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$70,000.00 ($74.79 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated, canal front home! All new Air Conditioning, Water Heater, Appliances and Cabinetry. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this beautiful first floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Jasper Drive 107, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$60,000.00 ($55.15 / sqft )

4715 Jasper Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor condominium remediated to "white box" status. This unit offers upgraded central heat & air, the hot water heater & electric panel. High impact windows over look the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881392
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Marine Parkway 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($102.46 / sqft )

4609 Marine Parkway 102 More Like This

Waterfront condo is a wonderful opportunity for the ultimate coastal living experience and / or as an investment. Priced to sell! This unit includes high impact windows and doors in its enclosed Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882154
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Stratford Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$69,000.00 ($84.56 / sqft )

4233 Stratford Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and Affordable 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Condo in the 55+ Active and Gated Community of Beacon Square. All Newly done interiors. New Appliances, Cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883008
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4461 Rustic Drive 4461, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$68,900.00 ($93.61 / sqft )

4461 Rustic Drive 4461 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION**Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated, move in ready condo located within the gated 55+ community of The Gardens of Beacon Square. This charming on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4244 Sheldon Place 4244, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$69,500.00 ($111.38 / sqft )

4244 Sheldon Place 4244 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOOD!! ALL AGES !! Located in the highly sought after Gardens of Beacon Square in New Port Richey, RARE FIND!! this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of affordability and Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884246
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Amulet Drive 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$59,000.00 ($81.04 / sqft )

5132 Amulet Drive 105 More Like This

Welcome to 5132 Amulet Drive, Unit AA105, a beautifully updated first floor condo located in the desirable Gulf Harbors community of New Port Richey. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers 728 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884543
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Alysha Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Marine Parkway 203, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$65,000.00 ($88.80 / sqft )

4609 Marine Parkway 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the least expensive waterfront unit in golf harbors condos. Preview this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit today! Owner is offering a window replacement credit up to $5,000 with offer acceptable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884837
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 Summersun Drive 4366, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$61,900.00 ($56.53 / sqft )

4366 Summersun Drive 4366 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this wonderfully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of the gated 55+ community, The Gardens of Beacon Square. Every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885119
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice