7011 Gideon Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505676 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7011 Gideon Circle
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1711
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2572 / -82.2359
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Yanira Perez
  • 407-592-4667
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and energy efficient 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in Zephyrhills! This property offers exceptional value since its equipped with solar panels. The average electric bill is $30.00 a month saving you hundreds of dollars every month. The home comes fully equipped with all appliances, making your move seamless and stress free. Designed with comfort and efficiency in mind, it features a water softener system, UV light in the HVAC for improved air quality. Safety and preparedness are top priorities here, with hurricane shutters, a lightning protection system, and a generator interlock with power source hookup giving you peace of mind during Florida storm season. Additional highlights include a storage cabinet in the garage for extra organization and plenty of space for comfortable living. If you're looking for a well equipped, move in ready home where major utilities like electricity are super low, this is the one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1711.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Jennifer Conklin
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-05-003.0-002.00-038.0
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7128 Steer Blade Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,750.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

7128 Steer Blade Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Zephyrhills Silverado Ranch! Featuring an open floor plan, modern kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, and a spacious owners suite with wal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact St Clair Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37357 Sharks Eye Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,600.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

37357 Sharks Eye Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of this 2024, 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home located in the up and coming Zephyrhills area. A short 40 minute commute to downtown Tampa, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468442
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Britney Clerveaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35545 Shade Fern Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,450.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

35545 Shade Fern Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Introducing the almost ALL brand new Magellan floorplan!!! by Starlight Homes is for Rent!! Prepare to be captivated by this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom + loft masterpiece, boasting an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475501
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Urbano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35743 Hillbrook Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,500.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

35743 Hillbrook Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Zephyr Ridge community of Zephyrhills! This spacious two story home features an open and airy floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480356
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37327 Sagemoor Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

37327 Sagemoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Luxury in Two Rivers | 4BR + Loft | Internet Included Experience the perfect blend of nature and modern style in this pristine "Azure" floorplan, located in the premier Two Rivers master p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491206
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Shira Bhagavatula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35541 Kinsey Point, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,690.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

35541 Kinsey Point Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Construction. Beautiful 4 Beds, 2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage in the desirable , sought after TWO RIVERS COMMUNTY in Zephryhills, Florida. Built in 2026 with a 2305 Sq Ft heated Living area. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493685
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Justina Nike Olatunji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36728 Sagemoor Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,999.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

36728 Sagemoor Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Brand New Rental in Two Rivers | Zephyrhills **Modern Design. Ample Space. Unbeatable Value.** Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this expansive, two story residence. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493715
  2. Provided by SIMP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sreekanthred Alla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36035 Laguna Hills Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,350.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

36035 Laguna Hills Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready home for rent in the desirable The Greens at Hidden Creek! Located on a quiet cul de sac, this well maintained property offers a bright open floor plan with high ceilings and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501009
  2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
  3. Contact Mike Rahman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Birney Run, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,495.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2541 Birney Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner lot home for rent in the highly desirable Two Rivers community in Zephyrhills. This newly built home offers 2,305 sq ft of modern living space w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501911
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eileen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35609 Stableton Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,900.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

35609 Stableton Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in a growing Zephyrhills community. This modern home features an open floor plan with abundant natural lighting, creating a bright and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506389
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice