5411 70th Lane N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506936 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5411 70th Lane N
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8215 / -82.7359
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Gorsuch Hutchinson
  • Elementary School: Rawlings
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: FL INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Alla Panteleeva
  • 727-363-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath block home with a carport and an oversized fenced in backyard located in North St. Petersburg, just minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, hospitals, parks, and entertainment. Conveniently situated only 1015 minutes from downtown St. Pete, 10 minutes from Madeira Beach and Johns Pass, 25 minutes from Tampa International Airport, and centrally located near Clearwater, downtown Tampa, and Busch Gardens. This adorable home has been freshly painted inside and out and features tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with newer range/oven, renovated bathroom with newer vanity, and washer/dryer hookup. The massive double sized backyard feels like your own private park perfect for kids, pets, entertaining, or relaxing outdoors. The property also offers plenty of parking space, including room for a boat or RV. All prospective tenants must meet qualifying standards to be considered, including background check, credit check, employment and income verification, no prior evictions, no criminal history, and sufficient income requirements. 12 month lease available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 600.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Private, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Rawlings Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Open, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-16-32202-001-0070
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City, Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7799 46th Ave N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,975.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

7799 46th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal retreat just 7 minutes from Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features warm hardwood flooring, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149486
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 80th Street N 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,900.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5725 80th Street N 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 2BR/2BA Fully Furnished Condo in Vibrant 55+ Community. This meticulously updated second floor unit in the Ivy Building of the sought after Five Towns of St. Pete community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8393811
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 81st Street N 22, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,700.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

5217 81st Street N 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shores Your Florida Oasis Awaits This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout in a tranquil 55+ community. A versat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399902
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ronda Lee Chambers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N D206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N D206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a roomy comfortable place to call home? This 1140 sq. ft. 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo is just what you're looking for. This unit has an open floor plan, many closets throughout, and upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442723
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 59th Way N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,750.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

5526 59th Way N 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2br/1bath Duplex in LEALMAN HIGHLANDS, St Petersburg! Location, Location Annual/Unfurnished rental. This home has an open and airy floor plan with lots of natural lighting, built in she

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483089
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Parkside Villas Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

7249 Parkside Villas Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Parkside Villas St. Petersburg | Available NOW! Beautiful 2 bed / 2 bath villa, just 10 minutes from the beach Fully furnished or would rent unfurnished Front bedroom fully furnished brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491458
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mindy Grodotz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 68th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4390 68th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Quite street and the property is located in a cul de sac. This is 3/1 with a carport and a spacious laundry room. The floors are polished terrazo, easy to clean and it is a well maintained property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492119
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Esther Briand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5980 80th Street N 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5980 80th Street N 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the beautiful waterfront Kenilworth building in Five Towns is ready and waiting for you. Tile floors throughout the unit as well as new ceiling fans and plenty of st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492529
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 71st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,900.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

4801 71st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable little St Petersburg cottage is now for rent! New owners have been hard at work shining up this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath abode with fully fenced yard (brand new white vinyl fence) located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496548
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOCAL EXPERT
  3. Contact Marie Drew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6538 42nd Avenue N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

6538 42nd Avenue N 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit situated in a well kept 8 unit complex featuring a spacious shared green space and generous parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497111
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Joe Moledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice