16446 Belo Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7493356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16446 Belo Court
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $425,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2532
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 711
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7878 / -82.0401
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Burnt Store Lakes
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Sandy Limberger
  • 941-639-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A more comfortable way to live... This lovingly maintained original owner home features a stylish 2023 flat tile roof, gutters, new stainless refrigerator and all other appliance approximately 6 years old. Located in x flood zone and large. 29 acre parcel, sprawling greenbelt, irrigation well with new well pump keeps lawn watering cost down, surge protector, whole house water filtration system, portable backup generator, stampcrete driveway and walkway, concrete curbing planting beds, screened entry, heated saltwater pool, 2024 pool pump, heavy gauge pool cage screening, huge extended lanai 52 x 20 provides spacious outdoor living area and is sold partially furnished. Enjoy split bedroom floor plan with 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with living area, dining area, family room. Retreat to the primary bedroom suite featuring plush carpeting, his and her closets, and a luxurious ensuite bathroom with a high vanity, shower, and whirlpool tub. Two additional guest bedrooms and a dedicated laundry room with ge washer and dryer provide ample space and convenience. For those who appreciate separate living areas of family room and kitchen and living area with dining room you have distinct advantages depending on how you live. With distinct rooms, you have noise control and privacy where sound stays contained. Someone can watch tv in the family room while another person reads or works in the living room without constant background noise. Purpose built spaces such as the formal living and dining rooms create areas for specific activities for hosting guests, holiday meals, or quieter conversations. Families with different schedules or needs benefit from separation. Kids can play in one room, someone can cook, and another person can take a callall without interfering with each other. You get both: a relaxed family room for everyday use and more formal spaces for special occasions. Burnt store lakes is a beautiful deed restricted community with new custom homes being built throughout the neighborhood. Public water and sewers are in place, and this home has its own well to irrigate your lawn and plantings. Burnt store lakes residents enjoy the community park which has picnic tables, a playground, and restrooms. There is a kayak ramp for residents only that accesses charlotte harbor and the incredible wildlife in the charlotte harbor aquatic preserve such as manatees, porpoises, sea turtles and an abundance of game fish. Next door at burnt store marina, sw floridas full service deep water marina, restaurants are open to the public and amenities such as golf and boat dockage may be available. Its just a short drive to downtown punta gorda, one of floridas best small towns, with plenty of restaurants and town activities to enjoy. Just across the bridge in port charlotte is the new allegiant airways sunseeker resort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1873.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Park, Playground, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 518.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Burnt Store Lakes POA / Dawn Caniff
  • Association Phone: 941-639-5881
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 021 0871 0006 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC21 BLK871 LT 6 744/328 1550/1714 1923/1571 3124/2093
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422330479004
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 197
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17512 Cuillagan Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$477,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

17512 Cuillagan Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Your future home awaits in Burnt Store Lakes with stunning design, peaceful surroundings, and the ability to customize every detail. The lot next door is also for sale,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515174
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17929 Courtside Landings Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$479,000.00 ($181.58 / sqft )

17929 Courtside Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated expanded & modified Everett floor plan, nestled in the highly coveted Courtside Landings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518197
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12775 Seagrass Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$394,985.00 ($143.37 / sqft )

12775 Seagrass Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, this thoughtfully planned neighborhood will feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524842
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12787 Seagrass Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$398,985.00 ($144.82 / sqft )

12787 Seagrass Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525777
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12718 Seagrass Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$409,885.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

12718 Seagrass Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525779
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24292 Peppercorn Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$484,900.00 ($157.59 / sqft )

24292 Peppercorn Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern florida living in this brand new, never lived in 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage located in the desirable burnt store lakes community. Thoughtfully designed with a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525788
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13458 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$424,990.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

13458 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept floor plan features a beautifully appointed chefs gourmet kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102618
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13476 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$434,990.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

13476 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept two story home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102954
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17211 Nile Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$388,000.00 ($142.60 / sqft )

17211 Nile Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW CONSTRUCTION 2025 | Metal Roof | Hurricane Impact Windows | Flood Zone X | No CDD | Public Water & Sewer | Room for Future Pool | Punta Gorda Living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671221
  2. Provided by THE SUNSHINE STATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Nidale Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11393 Willowleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$475,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

11393 Willowleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Owners plans have changed, creating a rare opportunity for a quick sale. This is the last Amalfi model available in Willow, featuring a heated pool & spa and stunning lake and preserve views. Homes wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685866
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tarsia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice