3322 Purple Martin Drive 127, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7506330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3322 Purple Martin Drive 127
  • Viewed: 211
  • Price: $354,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1837
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 429
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9069 / -82.0653
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Karen Brock
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DEEDED BOAT SLIP! Seller is offering Buyer $5,000 in allowances for repairs at closing. This spacious end unit, partially furnished condo offers breathtaking canal and pool views from the screened balcony, blending luxury and waterfront living seamlessly. The 27x16 Great Room flows effortlessly onto the balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, cherry wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite features two closets (one walk in), balcony access, and a spa like ensuite with a glass enclosed shower, soaking tub, and double vanity. Two guest bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bathroom, while a separate half bath provides added convenience. This condo also includes lighted tray ceilings, impact windows, and a private storage room (#7). Take the elevator or the stairs down to your 2 ASSIGNED parking spaces, storage room, or the DEEDED BOAT SLIP. Enjoy resort style amenities, including a heated pool and spa, grill & gazebo area, and an assigned boat slip for easy water access. With two reserved under building parking spaces and partial furnishings included, this waterfront gem is move in ready! You will be conveniently located minutes from Fisherman's Village, downtown Punta Gorda, shopping and a quick drive to I 75. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1837.00
  • Roof: Metal, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: STAR HOSPITALITY/941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LA ROMANA CONDOMINIUM UN 127 2894/2184 2993/1316-GS-13 &GS-14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412213736007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 127
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 211
  • Zoning Code: RE-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great package for the price! Includes dock & boat lift! Boaters, your tropical adventure awaits! Turn the key and go play for the day as you sail away f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497932
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Tropicana Drive 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

197 Tropicana Drive 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 sq. ft. Ground Floor Villa, offering a picturesque lake front water view in the sought after Tarpon Cove. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den villa is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502138
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Jamaica Way 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$329,700.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

1801 Jamaica Way 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely spacious condo in beautiful punta gorda isles. This 2 bed/ 2. 5 bath condo features over 1900 square feet of living and harbor views as well as canal views. With an open floor plan the formal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503577
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamie Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Vivante Boulevard 9325, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($152.52 / sqft )

93 Vivante Boulevard 9325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced... Waterfront, privately gated community inside vivante at punta gorda with amazing resort style amenities. This beautiful 2nd floor, 2,338sf, 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, split floorplan is nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503834
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Purple Martin Drive 121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$345,000.00 ($216.98 / sqft )

3216 Purple Martin Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic price includes a 1 car garage and boat slip and lift! A boater's life could be your dream come true in this beautiful top floor end unit with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505337
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 133 More Like This

TOP FLOOR WATERFRONT CONDO W/FRONT ROW SUNSET VIEWS OVER CHARLOTTE HARBOR Ready to move in and start living the Florida dream? This 2 bed/2 bath harbor front condo at Points West in Punta Gorda Isles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510438
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Vivante Boulevard 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($180.26 / sqft )

90 Vivante Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit with breathtaking lake views, 2 deeded parking spots, private storage, and luxury resort amenities florida living at its finest! Step into comfort, style, and ease in this stunning second fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510945
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Marion Avenue 1203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$359,000.00 ($217.97 / sqft )

900 Marion Avenue 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and scenery. This gated community is nestled directly on the wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511267
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Amber Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 114 More Like This

END UNIT W/SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF CHARLOTTE HARBOR AT POINTS WEST CONDO IN PGI Enjoy front row seats to breathtaking sunsets over Charlotte Harbor from this 2 bed/2 bath, end unit condo in the waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Purple Martin Drive 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($222.60 / sqft )

3216 Purple Martin Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful top floor waterfront fully furnished condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms +den & deeded garage awaits new owners! This gorgeous condo has a new roof, is part of an excellent hoa with healthy r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515519
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice