220 Coldeway Drive 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7514305 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 220 Coldeway Drive 112
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1223
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9238 / -82.0651
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Harbor Point Ph 01 Bldg A Un11
  • Building: Harbor Point Ph 01 Bldg A Un112 101851
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Sanjeev Ramachandran
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEASONAL RENTAL Waterfront Seasonal Condo in Punta Gorda Isles Enjoy the best of waterfront living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in highly desirable Punta Gorda Islesjust minutes to open water. This residence features an open, split bedroom floor plan with porcelain tile flooring throughout. The spacious, updated kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a cozy dining area, while the adjoining great room showcases stunning canal views and direct access to a private screened lanai. The primary suite boasts tranquil water views, a walk in closet, and a private bath. The guest bedroom and full bath are located on the opposite side of the condo, ensuring comfort and privacy for visitors. For boating enthusiasts, this property includes a concrete dock with a 10,000 lb. boat lift, providing quick access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico. Additional amenities include a large community pool and an assigned covered parking space. Ideally situated, this condo is just moments from Fishermens Village, downtown Punta Gorda, dining, shopping, parks, biking and walking trails, entertainment, and medical facilities. This seasonal rental offers the perfect blend of convenience, style, and waterfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Level
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mary at GF Business Services
  • Association Phone: 941-639-1142
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212727005
  • Unit Number: 112
  • View: Water
  • Views: 181
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

3334 Purple Martin Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL". Seasonal Rate is $4,500 per month plus tax. Enjoy your Florida stay in this luxurious, totally updated ground floor condo in Grand Bay of Punta Gorda Isles with a fant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7229527
  2. Provided by Thomas Ryan Real Estate Manage
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Tripoli Boulevard 35, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,200.00

3800 Tripoli Boulevard 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM. SEASONAL RATE (Jan to April) $4,200. Nov & Dec 3,500 per month. Off season $2,000 per month. Available 4/1/2026. Fantastic location and floor plan in the Villas of Burnt Store

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7415238
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3334 Purple Martin Drive 211, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00

3334 Purple Martin Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL This premier GRAND BAY condo is sure to leave you breathless with its beautiful view of the large sailboat turning basin. Bring your boat as you have a private deeded doc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7423791
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Marion Avenue 47a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,000.00

2601 Marion Avenue 47a Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. SEASONAL RATE $4,000. Prime sailboat location with 10 min access to the harbor. This much sought after ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath Dolphin Club condominium comes wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7434659
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lewis Circle 111, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

215 Lewis Circle 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. SEASONAL RATE: $4,500.00 PER MONTH. LocationLocation Location! Walking distance to Fishermans Village, Isles Yacht Club, Gilchrist Park, Historic Downtown Punta Gorda M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7447255
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Lewis Circle 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

219 Lewis Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. Available 06/01/2026. SEASONAL RATE: $4,500/ month. Turnkey furnished. LOCATION! LOCATION! Centrally located close to Fishermans Village and Isles Yacht Club. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7454729
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lewis Circle 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

215 Lewis Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. SEASONAL RATE: $4,500 PER MONTH. Turnkey furnished. Available 04/01/2026. LOCATION! LOCATION! Centrally located close to Fishermans Village and Isles Yacht Club. Built in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7454919
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Dr  132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Dr 132 More Like This

FURNISHED ANNUAL OR SHORT TERM RENTAL: RENTED NOV 1 TO APRIL 30, 2026. Welcome to your dream waterfront rental in the beautiful Punta Gorda Isles! This tastefully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493579
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1530 San Marino Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1530 San Marino Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront view pool home! Escape the cold winters in this charming waterfront retreat, your next home away from home. Upon entering, you'll find a cozy sitting area to the right, leading int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7495247
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Vivante Blvd  9323, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

93 Vivante Blvd 9323 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027!! Million Dollar View! Start enjoying resort style living in this beautiful, tastefully appointed, FULLY FURNISHED, waterfront, 3 bedroom, 2 and half bath 2nd floor unit in the exclusiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7497801
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice