1601 Park Beach Circle 136-18, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7516247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1601 Park Beach Circle 136-18
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9252 / -82.0691
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Lavista Condo
  • Building: Lavista Condo
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Matthew Patterson
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful waterfront condo! This furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 4th floor end unit at la vista condos offers panoramic harbor views that can be enjoyed from sunrise to sunset. Click on the virtual tour link 1 for the video and virtual link 2 for the 3d tour. Featuring an open floor plan with a large glass slider, and electric fireplace, this home is perfect for entertaining while enjoying the sparkling water backdrop. The bright, well appointed kitchen includes all white appliances, stone countertops, a tiled backsplash, ample cabinet storage, and a convenient breakfast bar. The spacious master suite features dual closets and a luxurious private bathroom complete with a dual sink vanity, dedicated makeup vanity, and a walk in shower. Both guest bedrooms are generously sized, offering built in closets and access to a shared jack and jill style bathroom. A versatile bonus room with a built in desk is perfect for a home office, craft space, reading nook, or additional storagetailor it to suit your lifestyle. Step out onto the screened lanai, an ideal spot to start your day with morning coffee or relax in the evening with your favorite beverage while taking in the unforgettable water views and stunning sunsets. La vista condos provides assigned under building parking, elevators, and a community pool, offering comfort and convenience in a prime waterfront setting. Walking distance to the fishermans village where you can enjoy fine dining, shopping, boutiques and live entertainment. Just a short ride to punta gorda historic/downtown area and local favorites such as ponce de leon park and world class beaches. Conveniently located near i 75 or us 41 to take you on new adventures. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2358.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: La Vista Condominium Association - Julie
  • Association Phone: 941 - 457 - 5383
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LVC 000 0000 0018 LAVISTA CONDO UNIT 18 986/1886 DC1950/1593-FWK 2144/1155 DC2631/667-BFK AFF3599/743 3599/745
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212553009
  • Unit Number: 136/18
  • View: Water
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1650 Marion Avenue 144, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$489,000.00 ($203.07 / sqft )

1650 Marion Avenue 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

A HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Don't miss out on this opportunity to own this condo with GORGEOUS WATER VIEWS!! The condo comes furnished and turnkey. This 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath condo invites you t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500655
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Marion Avenue 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$456,000.00 ($229.38 / sqft )

1250 Marion Avenue 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect blend of luxury and location at an UNBELIEVABLE PRICE. The interior has been thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. Located on the second floor, near the elevator. As you enter t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512946
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Vivante Boulevard 8534, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$449,000.00 ($171.11 / sqft )

85 Vivante Boulevard 8534 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picturesque water views of the Charlotte Harbor connected with Luxury living in beautiful Bella Lago Vivante, a gated community that offers all the amen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514757
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Breakers Court 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,900.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

130 Breakers Court 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering to pay first year's HOA fee for the buyer or contribute $10,000 towards the buyer's closing costs and prepaids! Punta Gorda Waterfront Condo with Private Marina Access! Experience coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516069
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Marion Avenue 234, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$547,000.00 ($248.64 / sqft )

1600 Marion Avenue 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor front condo w/panoramic views in punta gorda isles! Live the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath condo at champagne estates, offering nearly 2,200 sq ft of st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Jamaica Way 101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$499,000.00 ($232.85 / sqft )

1765 Jamaica Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 2,000 sf of unparalleled quality with high end furnishings on one of the most desirable streets in Punta Gorda Isles! Indulge in exclusive boutique living for only 6 UNIQUE units. Enjoy water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519693
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Arculus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Harbor Walk Drive 233, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,000.00 ($272.05 / sqft )

200 Harbor Walk Drive 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a waterfront residence that delivers what todays condo buyers are actively searching for: financial clarity, completed improvements, and zero guesswork. This community stands apart with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelsey Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Marion Court 135, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$530,000.00 ($238.20 / sqft )

95 Marion Court 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes you tour. This one takes your breath away. No photos, video, or words capture the beauty of tropical living that awaits you here. This one you have to experience it for yourself... Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520770
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tamina Aratari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Marion Avenue 123, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$525,000.00 ($256.98 / sqft )

1650 Marion Avenue 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop the car!! *its harbor front in punta gorda isles! Experience breathtaking, unobstructed full water front views of charlotte harbor from your kitchen, great room, lanai, and primary suite in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521998
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Jamaica Way 311, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$575,000.00 ($300.10 / sqft )

1750 Jamaica Way 311 More Like This

AMAZING HARBOR VIEWS AND SPECTACULAR SUNSETS! EXCEPTIONAL 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, WATERFRONT CONDO WITH NEW ROOF! Step inside where you will find an elegantly designed interior featuring an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522038
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice