13455 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518744 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13455 Turnleaf Boulevard
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $299,990
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1657
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8372 / -82.0121
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Turnleaf Phase 1
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Christopher Grant
  • 941-205-8481
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this elegant one story residence located at 13455 Turnleaf Blvd a refined embodiment of comfort, style, and smart design. Spanning approximately 1,657 square feet, the Turin floorplan blends thoughtful layout with contemporary touches that make it feel far more expansive than its footprint alone. Dream Finders Homes +1 Step through the front entry into an inviting, open concept living area, where the spacious family room flows effortlessly into the dining space a design ideal for both casual living and gracious entertaining. The heart of the home is the modern kitchen, featuring a generous center island and a walk in pantry perfect for culinary creativity and effortless organization. Dream Finders Homes +1 The primary suite offers a true retreat: a private ensuite bath and a large walk in closet set the stage for serene mornings and restful evenings. Meanwhile, two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, a home office, or whatever your lifestyle calls for. The thoughtful separation between the primary suite and secondary rooms ensures both privacy and comfort. Dream Finders Homes +1 A covered lanai extends your living space outdoors perfect for morning coffee, evening breezes, or weekend barbecues. Imagine summer nights under the Florida sky, relaxing or entertaining with ease. Dream Finders Homes +1 Beyond the walls of the home, living in Turnleaf comes with access to community amenities that elevate everyday living: a clubhouse, community pool, playground, pickleball and bocce ball courts, all adding to a lifestyle of convenience, recreation, and neighborly charm. Dream Finders Homes +1 In short, this home offers a refined balance of smart design, comfort, and livability an ideal blend for first time buyers, downsizers seeking ease, or anyone wanting a thoughtfully laid out home with room to breathe.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1657.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 264.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: Bruce Quinn
  • Association Phone: 843-415-1633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TLF 001 0000 0174 TURNLEAF PHASE 1 LOT 174 3479492
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422309251069
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13461 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$344,990.00 ($172.32 / sqft )

13461 Turnleaf Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Discover exceptional modern living in this beautifully designed Salerno floorplan by Dream Finders Homes, offering 2,002 sq ft of thoughtfully curated space across two elegant stories. With 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518739
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26245 Coral Lakes Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$351,985.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

26245 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525541
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13419 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$324,990.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

13419 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover elegance and comfort in this well appointed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, offering 2103 square ft of stylish two story living. The Owners suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101257
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13443 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$319,990.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

13443 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. Upon visiting you will be greated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102225
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17024 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$349,990.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

17024 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run at Babcock Ranch, this beautiful two story home is just minutes from B Street and Midtown. An open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105773
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13425 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$289,990.00 ($111.71 / sqft )

13425 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept two story home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107590
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11843 Cloverly Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$304,499.00 ($162.49 / sqft )

11843 Cloverly Ln New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Discover the enchanting new community of Willow in Punta Gorda, where unparalleled resort style amenities meet effortless coa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017647
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
  3. Contact Dave Meyers
  4. 239-278-1177
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11776 Birdsong Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$359,499.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

11776 Birdsong Loop New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. MOVE IN READY!! Discover the enchanting new community of Willow in Punta Gorda, where unparalleled resort style amenities mee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018594
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
  3. Contact Dave Meyers
  4. 239-278-1177
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13413 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$294,499.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

13413 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Discover the allure of Lennar's single family homes at Turnleaf, just an hours drive to the picturesque beaches and endless adventures in Punta Gorda, FL. Embrace an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495539
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13425 Turnleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,990.00 ($115.56 / sqft )

13425 Turnleaf Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Salerno floorplan offers 2,002 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space across two stories. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007674
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
  4. (407) 469-0090
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice