96 Vivante Boulevard 24, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 96 Vivante Boulevard 24
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9198 / -82.0889
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Boca Lagovivante 02
  • Building: Boca Lagovivante 02
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Nick Demers
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this stunning 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, beautifully TURNKEY FURNISHED with new pricing! Ideally situated as the closest residence to the elevator in the prestigious gated community of Vivante, this home offers serene walking paths along a wide, peaceful lake, and is just steps from the exclusive, amenity rich clubhouse and pool.Step inside to an open concept floor plan illuminated by abundant natural light pouring through sliding glass doors. The soaring ceilings and tall doors create an airy, spacious ambiance. The welcoming foyer ushers you into a grand living area that flows effortlessly onto a breeze filled screened lanai simply perfect for relaxing or entertaining with ease.The chefs kitchen is thoughtfully designed with modern granite countertops, an upgraded tile backsplash, sleek stainless steel appliances, a convenient breakfast bar, ample cabinetry, and a full walk in pantry, making it ideal for any culinary enthusiast.The expansive owners suite is a true retreat, featuring private lanai access, dual closets, and a spa inspired bathroom complete with a soaking tub and separate shower.The guest suite offers generous space with a large walk in closet, plush new carpeting, an overhead fan, and ensuite access to the guest bath, which is also shared with the rest of the condo.This residence is move in ready whether you seek a primary home, a vacation getaway, or a rental investment. Recent upgrades enhance comfort and convenience, including updated fans, a two year old AC system, reverse osmosis water filtration, hurricane shade, fresh paint, sealed tile floors, double light switches, a two year old washer and dryer, AquiPure water solutions, inside laundry, and a private garage with lighting, keypad entry, and a dehumidifier. Enjoy extra tranquility thanks to an adjacent outside hallway and wall.The inclusive monthly fee covers landscaping, access to all amenities, gated community security, cable and internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior building maintenance, flood insurance, professional management, and an on site manager for peace of mind.Vivante is Punta Gordas premier gated waterfront community offering true resort living every day. Its magnificent 12,000 square foot clubhouse boasts elegant lounges, a billiards room, a state of the art fitness center with steam room and sauna, a full service spa, group fitness classes, and a vibrant social calendar. Beautifully landscaped walking paths, grilling areas, shaded gathering spots, and secure entry enhance the private retreat atmosphere. The heated infinity edge pool, lap pool, and spa provide perfect spots for relaxation, while six lighted Har Tru tennis courts feature play for all levels with a seasonal pro.Just minutes away, historic downtown Punta Gorda invites you to enjoy waterfront parks, the Sunseeker Resort, the Punta Gorda Airport, art galleries, live music, boutique shopping, and fine dining. Experience open air markets, waterfront dining, and lively cultural festivals celebrating art, music, and cuisine. Nearby Charlotte Harbor offers direct access to vast waterways, perfect for exceptional boating, sailing, and fishing adventures.Every detail of this exquisite residence is designed to impress from its stylish interior and premium furnishings to an unbeatable location and upscale resort amenities. Easy to show! Don'tmiss this maintenance free, move in ready lifestyle opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1485.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Other, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Vivante at Punta Gorda/Leah Voyles
  • Association Phone: 941-575-8239
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BL2 000 0002 0204 BOCA LAGO AT VIVANTE II BLDG2 UN204 3055/1153&GS1 3545/1755&GS-1 4033/128 CD4151/1871&GS1 4761/700
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412210879034
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 24
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3743 Albacete Circle 84, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

3743 Albacete Circle 84 More Like This

VILLAS OF BURNT STORE ISLES! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa with den/study and over 1,450 sq feet of living space. Bright and open floor plan features high ceilings, arched entryways,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499083
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124 More Like This

Turnkey ready second floor waterfront 2 bedrooms, 2 bath condo is located in the waterfront community of spinnaker point in punta gorda isles and has quick access to beautiful charlotte harbor and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508464
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Magdalina Drive C, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

2732 Magdalina Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own in upscale Punta Gorda Isles with direct ocean access no bridges Keep your boat conveniently behind your home. Situated on a wide inside canal is your place in the sun clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Vivante, Punta Gorda's premier address for Resort Style living. Residents enjoy top notch amenities and lushly landscaped grounds in this Med

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512481
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 207, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,900.00 ($185.61 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 207 Adult Community More Like This

NEW AND UPDATED PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to Charlevoi a beautifully maintained 55+ condominium community in the heart of historic downtown Punta Gorda. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513224
  2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel O'Connell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 98412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($114.52 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 98412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just Reduced and Priced to Sell this is an Exceptional Opportunity!! Experience RESORT STYLE LIVING IN THE HEART of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to Vivant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Waters Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a turnkey fully furnished, ground floor condo residence located in a friendly and well established community, then spinnaker point is just what you have been seeking. Recently p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515549
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($117.49 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 412 More Like This

Welcome to the gated resort style community of Vivante in Punta Gorda Isles! This TOP FLOOR partially furnished condo has been meticulously maintained & is move in ready NEW A/C SYSTEM INSTALLED MAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516964
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 209, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,000.00 ($231.20 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the joy of relaxed waterfront living in one of Punta Gordas most beloved 55+ communities. Set along the shores of Charlotte Harbor, this second floor corner residence in the Charlevoi Condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521465
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 White Ibis Court B1-3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,000.00 ($165.83 / sqft )

3224 White Ibis Court B1-3 More Like This

Welcome to 3224 White Ibis Ct. Unit B1 3, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering approximately 1,200 square feet of comfortable Florida living in a desirable Punta Gorda location. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521946
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Bill Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice