1345 Mediterranean Drive A105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519963 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1345 Mediterranean Drive A105
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1276
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9154 / -82.0566
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Driftwood Bldg A
  • Building: Driftwood Bldg A
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Kelly Hetzel-Straub
  • 941-575-2502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Waterfront First Floor 2 Bedroom Condo in Punta Gorda Isles Beautifully Renovated, Furnished & Move In Ready! Fall in love the moment you walk through the door of this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath canal front condo. With breathtaking, direct canal views, boat dock access exclusively for owners use and easy open water access, this is the perfect coastal retreat you've been dreaming of. Inside, youll find a tastefully decorated bright interior, featuring a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, new cabinetry, upgraded lighting, and ceiling fans throughout. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully renovated with a stylish, coastal touch. The spacious living room opens to a large lanai through triple sliding hurricane impact glass doorsideal for enjoying your morning coffee, evening cocktails, and soaking in the colorful sunsets while watching the fish jump right outside your door. The primary suite is a true haven, offering serene water views, a generous walk in closet plus an additional built in closet, double sliding glass door with access to lanai, and a beautifully updated en suite with a linen closet. The second bedroom is equally inviting, with its own renovated bathperfect for guests or family. This bright and airy corner end unit is filled with natural light and enhanced by thoughtful details like a custom built in buffet in the dining area with quartz countertopsgreat for entertaining or extra storage. Equipped with hurricane impact windows and sliders for peace of mind, 2023 Sloped Durotech Roof provides discounts to your insurance, and an in unit stackable washer & dryer offering added convenience, this condo is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and function. This is truly a must see. Your waterfront paradise awaits. Theres nothing left to do but move in and start living the dream! BATVAI. List agent is owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1164.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GF Business Services
  • Association Phone: 941-639-1142
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DWC 000 000A 0105 DRIFTWOOD BLDG A UN 105 539/367 591/1715 858/768 899/1670 4047/363 4285/715 UNREC DC-SRA 4802/585 DC5039/1793-GLH 5039/1795
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412213629015
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: A105
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive 5c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

PUNTA GORDA ISLES WATERFRONT PRICE DROP ALERT:Same Amazing Waterfront Views with a Price you can't ignore! Wake up to sweeping water views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7479984
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Purple Martin Drive 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

3228 Purple Martin Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMNT TURNKEY!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is TURNKEY. The interior is smartly decorated with a touch of coastal colors. The exterior and new roof were done in 2023. Building is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498842
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($195.43 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller million dollar charlotte harbor views from this spacious and beautifully updated second floor condo in the heart of punta gorda isles. Over 1,500 sq ft of light filled living priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499283
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Tropicana Drive 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

197 Tropicana Drive 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 sq. ft. Ground Floor Villa, offering a picturesque lake front water view in the sought after Tarpon Cove. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den villa is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502138
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Jamaica Way 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$329,700.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

1801 Jamaica Way 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely spacious condo in beautiful punta gorda isles. This 2 bed/ 2. 5 bath condo features over 1900 square feet of living and harbor views as well as canal views. With an open floor plan the formal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503577
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamie Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 131, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($196.01 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR, END UNIT CONDO W/FULL HARBOR VIEW & GORGEOUS SUNSETS! Are you looking for a waterfront home w/spectacular water views? Consider this 2 bed/2 bath, top floor, end unit condo at Points West i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2645 Marion Avenue 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

2645 Marion Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY PGI VILLA AT MARINER'S COVE W/DEEDED DOCK & SAILBOAT ACCESS Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath end unit villa in Mariners Cove (Punta Gorda Isles), offers a stunning lake view & deeded dock with quick sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 2f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,900.00 ($293.42 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been watching this community and dreaming of owning an exceptional condo BELOW MARKET VALUE then do not wait another minute!! Rare opportunity to own a stunning, TURNKEY FURNISHED condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Vivante Boulevard 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($180.26 / sqft )

90 Vivante Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit with breathtaking lake views, 2 deeded parking spots, private storage, and luxury resort amenities florida living at its finest! Step into comfort, style, and ease in this stunning second fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510945
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$309,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 204 More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated condo in the gated community of Vivante, Punta Gordas premier address for Resort Style Living. Style, comfort, and functionality blend seamlessly to create the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514064
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice