15375 Green Acres Avenue 2228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521261 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15375 Green Acres Avenue 2228
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1301
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Provided by: ABSOLUTE EQUITY REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Katrina Allison
  • 239-454-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished rental available June Nov 2026 and April Dec 2027! Welcome to your dream vacation home in Babcock Ranch! This stunning condo in the sought after WEBBS RESERVE community offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this fully furnished rental is ideal for those looking to escape to paradise. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and tile flooring, making meal preparation a breeze. Step outside to enjoy the community pool or take advantage of the included golf membership to perfect your swing on the nearby course. The carport parking ensures your vehicle is protected from the elements, while the turnkey nature of this property means all you need to bring is your suitcase. Whether you're looking for a winter retreat or a year round oasis, this condo has everything you need to relax and unwind in style. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this your home away from home in Babcock Ranch schedule a showing today and start living the vacation lifestyle you deserve! Golf is included with a small transfer fee and cart fee. Call for Rates as each month might vary depending on Season. We do have all of 2026 available at this time! *Theres no access to the storage unit. **60 DAY LEASE MINIMUM
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1301.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON Management Services Florida, LLC
  • Association Phone: 941.347.1055
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422621651059
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 2228
  • View: Water
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2921 Wilson Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,700.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

2921 Wilson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

DUE TO A CANCELLATION, THIS CHARMING HOME IS AVAILABLE FOR THE 2026 SEASON! This is a fantastically updated cottage in a neighborhood convenient to I 75 and downtown. This turn key furnished home is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498447
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15077 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

15077 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of eco friendly living and premium resort style amenities in Tuckers Cove at Babcock Ranch. This gated enclave offers an elevated lifestyle highlighted by a one of a kind aq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522183
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15175 Bluffton Lane 724, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$3,000.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

15175 Bluffton Lane 724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Second Floor Coach Home in the New Webbs Reserve Golf & Country Club Golf Transfer Available! (call for transfer details) Nestled within the prestigious, gated Webbs Reserve Go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523715
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17876 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

17876 Woodland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17876 Woodland Court in the sought after, solar powered community of Babcock Ranch. Built in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout with modern style and efficiency.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524388
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Paul Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17604 Fallen Branch Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

17604 Fallen Branch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful annual rental in the highly sought after Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, one of Southwest Floridas most innovative and desirable communities. Trails Edge is in a g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524841
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17684 Corkwood Bend Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,850.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

17684 Corkwood Bend Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Sylvester model by Lennar featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a smart triple split bedroom layout that includes a private guest ensuite perfect for added comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525052
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17419 Palmetto Pass Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,695.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

17419 Palmetto Pass Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience luxury in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the vibrant Babcock Ranch community, enjoy modern comforts including a spacious open floor plan, gourmet kitchen with stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525078
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Christine Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17639 Wild Iris Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

17639 Wild Iris Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the gated community of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch. This beautifully furnished villa offers serene views of a tranquil pond with fountain, creating the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525600
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16000 Grassland Ln 3127, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

16000 Grassland Ln 3127 More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED *GOLF VERANDA* This Bromeilia II Veranda condo has a split design between the open layout & sleeping spaces. On one side, a contemporary design flows the kitchen, dining space & livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225053726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Katrena Meyers
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17710 Shade Tree Loop, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$3,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

17710 Shade Tree Loop More Like This

Welcome to your ideal rental home in the heart of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers comfort, style, and space for the whole family. En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225057712
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice