17639 Wild Iris Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525600 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17639 Wild Iris Lane
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7744 / -81.7215
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Palmet
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jason Liebman
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private retreat in the gated community of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch. This beautifully furnished villa offers serene views of a tranquil pond with fountain, creating the perfect setting for relaxed Florida living. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, the home features a spacious split bedroom layout and a versatile den with elegant French doors. The open living area flows seamlessly to a screened in lanai where you can enjoy peaceful mornings and stunning sunsets overlooking the water. The open kitchen is great for entertaining and comes fully equipped for effortless living, while impact windows provide added security and peace of mind and the two car garage offers convenience and additional storage. This turnkey home is ideal for anyone in transition, whether you are building your dream home or seeking a refined low maintenance rental. Residents of Palmetto Landing enjoy their own private resort style amenities including a zero entry pool, lap pool, splash pad, and a beautifully designed clubhouse with a fitness room and inviting gathering spaces that host regular social events, in addition you also get access to the Babcock Ranch amenities which include the pools at Lake Timber Lodge and Cypress Lodge. In Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town, residents benefit from miles of scenic walking and biking trails, parks, dining and shopping options, along with a thoughtfully designed infrastructure built for resilience including underground utilities, advanced stormwater management systems, and a reliable solar energy network that enhances stability during storm season. Small dogs under 20 lbs are welcome, no cats permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1496.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water - Multiple Meters, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles/CCMC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422633103055
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2921 Wilson Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,700.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

2921 Wilson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

DUE TO A CANCELLATION, THIS CHARMING HOME IS AVAILABLE FOR THE 2026 SEASON! This is a fantastically updated cottage in a neighborhood convenient to I 75 and downtown. This turn key furnished home is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498447
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15375 Green Acres Avenue 2228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

15375 Green Acres Avenue 2228 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Furnished rental available June Nov 2026 and April Dec 2027! Welcome to your dream vacation home in Babcock Ranch! This stunning condo in the sought after WEBBS RESERVE community offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521261
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE EQUITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Katrina Allison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15077 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

15077 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of eco friendly living and premium resort style amenities in Tuckers Cove at Babcock Ranch. This gated enclave offers an elevated lifestyle highlighted by a one of a kind aq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522183
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17876 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

17876 Woodland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17876 Woodland Court in the sought after, solar powered community of Babcock Ranch. Built in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout with modern style and efficiency.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524388
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Paul Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9191 Gewant Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

9191 Gewant Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Private home on a peaceful wooded estate with a newly updated kitchen featuring butcher block countertops, large stainless steel sink, and stainless appliances. New laminate flooring in the living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524642
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17604 Fallen Branch Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

17604 Fallen Branch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful annual rental in the highly sought after Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, one of Southwest Floridas most innovative and desirable communities. Trails Edge is in a g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524841
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17419 Palmetto Pass Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,695.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

17419 Palmetto Pass Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience luxury in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the vibrant Babcock Ranch community, enjoy modern comforts including a spacious open floor plan, gourmet kitchen with stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525078
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Christine Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16000 Grassland Ln 3127, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

16000 Grassland Ln 3127 More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED *GOLF VERANDA* This Bromeilia II Veranda condo has a split design between the open layout & sleeping spaces. On one side, a contemporary design flows the kitchen, dining space & livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225053726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Katrena Meyers
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

43011 Greenway Blvd 1215 More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP OPPORTUNITY Don't miss your chance to stay in this beautiful UNFURNISHED model! This bright, open concept Veranda condo is designed for easy living and boasts stunning views of the aqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225061529
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

15345 Green Acres Ave 2111 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina model end unit condo in the highly desirable Webbs Reserve community at Babcock Ranch. This home offers the perfect blend of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225084171
  2. Provided by ND Realty
  3. Contact Jen Wolf
  4. 239-231-5999
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice