9191 Gewant Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524642 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9191 Gewant Boulevard
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8973 / -81.9656
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Chun-Yi Bittner
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private home on a peaceful wooded estate with a newly updated kitchen featuring butcher block countertops, large stainless steel sink, and stainless appliances. New laminate flooring in the living room and master bedroom, plus new carpet in the additional bedroom. Enjoy a refreshing pool, mature trees, and a 2 car garage. All this privacy just 7 minutes from Aldi, Publix, Walmart, the airport, Home Depot, and more, with quick access to I 75 for easy commuting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1584.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Other, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412324177005
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15375 Green Acres Avenue 2228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

15375 Green Acres Avenue 2228 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Furnished rental available June Nov 2026 and April Dec 2027! Welcome to your dream vacation home in Babcock Ranch! This stunning condo in the sought after WEBBS RESERVE community offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521261
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE EQUITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Katrina Allison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17876 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

17876 Woodland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17876 Woodland Court in the sought after, solar powered community of Babcock Ranch. Built in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout with modern style and efficiency.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524388
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Paul Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17639 Wild Iris Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

17639 Wild Iris Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the gated community of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch. This beautifully furnished villa offers serene views of a tranquil pond with fountain, creating the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525600
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43985 Boardwalk Loop 2115, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$2,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

43985 Boardwalk Loop 2115 More Like This

***ANNUAL FURNISHED GOLF RENTAL*** Babcock National is a beautiful Golf & Country Club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock in Babcock Ranch. This Condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225053100
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Katrena Meyers
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16000 Grassland Ln 3127, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

16000 Grassland Ln 3127 More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED *GOLF VERANDA* This Bromeilia II Veranda condo has a split design between the open layout & sleeping spaces. On one side, a contemporary design flows the kitchen, dining space & livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225053726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Katrena Meyers
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

15345 Green Acres Ave 2111 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina model end unit condo in the highly desirable Webbs Reserve community at Babcock Ranch. This home offers the perfect blend of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225084171
  2. Provided by ND Realty
  3. Contact Jen Wolf
  4. 239-231-5999
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15960 Grassland Ln 2714, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

15960 Grassland Ln 2714 More Like This

Move in within the next 30 days and get the 13th month FREE. This UNFURNISHED first floor condo is located in the amenity enriched Babcock National. This stunning golf and country club community is si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225085164
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17876 Woodland Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

17876 Woodland Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17876 Woodland Court in the highly sought after, solar powered community of Babcock Ranch! Built in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014384
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
  3. Contact Paul Fonseca
  4. 239-482-5700
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17849 Woodland Ct, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$2,100.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

17849 Woodland Ct More Like This

ANNUAL VILLA RENTAL AT BABCOCK RANCH TRAILS EDGE COMMUNITY / PET FRIENDLY This highly sought after villa by Lennar, offers a fantastic use of its 1564 Square Feet. Enter through the 2 Car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015196
  2. Provided by ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
  4. 630-915-1752
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43020 Greenway Blvd 314, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

43020 Greenway Blvd 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent this fully furnished condo on the first floor in a wonderful community. This unit is available for season or an annual lease. This condo has been rented for season 2027, 1/15/27 4/15/27, stil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2025015013
  2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Contact Barb Vanover
  4. (239) 822-2087
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice