803 Lucia Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522180 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 803 Lucia Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $849,900
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2812
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.919 / -82.059
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 11
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Stefanie Concannon
  • 941-575-2502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly sought after community of Punta Gorda Isles! This 3 bed 2 1/2 bath waterfront pool home features a stunning 182 feet of water frontage, breathtaking wide water views, and an outdoor lifestyle designed to impress. From the moment you enter, youll love the light filled living room with vaulted ceilings and stunning canal views. There are two spacious living areas plus a formal dining room with a custom dry bar, all perfect for entertaining. The well appointed kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a built in coffee system, and a pass through window to the lanai seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living. The primary suite has a large bedroom with a tray ceiling, private lanai access, an expansive walk in closet, and leads to your en suite bathroom. The bath features dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a separate soaking tub. A thoughtfully designed split floor plan includes a guest wing with pocket door for added privacy. Both guest bedrooms are large in size and there is a full bath with a walk in shower and convenient pool access. There is also a half bathroom. The interior laundry room has a laundry tub and added storage. Step on out to the pavered lanai and an extraordinary outdoor living experience plus an outdoor lounge patio. The heated saltwater pool showcases a water feature and variable speed pump, while the hot tub conveys with the home. The Viking outdoor kitchen elevates alfresco entertaining, all set against an expansive, panoramic water view with desirable southern exposure. Enjoy boating? You are only steps away from your THREE concrete docks & a 25,000lb boat lift with quick power boat access out to Charlotte Harbor and beyond to the open waters of the Gulf. With a jet ski lift, kayak rack, and fish cleaning station, you have a true waterfront playground right in your backyard. Other features include: newer standing seam metal roof, gutters, impact skylights, impact windows, PEX piping, tile flooring throughout, plantation shutters, hurricane screens on the lanai, and an epoxy finished garage floor with added shelving for optimal storage. This home is conveniently located to Fishermen's Village, downtown Punta Gorda, shopping, dining, medical, entertainment, and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1986.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PGI 011 0108 0008 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC11 BLK108 LT 8 837/1662/73 866/460/62 1021/1370 1022/1928 2504/1029 UNREC DC-LRG 4409/1621 4542/1090 4967/156 4967/180 UNREC DC-GH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412212459005
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5221 Almar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$950,000.00 ($245.16 / sqft )

5221 Almar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living meets modern Florida design in this Gulf access home in Punta Gorda Isles with no bridges and quick access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Arculus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4320 Vasco Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$850,000.00 ($240.05 / sqft )

4320 Vasco Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New, never lived in 3 bed / 3 bath / 3 car garage home with pool & hot tub just under 2,400 sqft 10 minutes to charlotte harbor no bridges! Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505376
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Shreve Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$925,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

217 Shreve Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your BRAND NEW luxury pool home in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida. Your coastal home offers 3 stories w/an elevator, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with a 1.5 car garage, a heated pool, and spa.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4967 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513617
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$950,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

930 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your BRAND NEW luxury pool home in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida. Your coastal home offers 3 stories w/an elevator, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with a 1.5 car garage, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4967 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513822
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$950,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

900 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4967 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513936
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Shreve Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$925,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

207 Shreve Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4967 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514129
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$925,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

940 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4967 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514152
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$950,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

910 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to your BRAND NEW luxury pool home in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida. Your coastal home offers 3 stories w/an elevator, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4967 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514302
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$950,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

920 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4967 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514303
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Tropicana Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$995,000.00 ($267.98 / sqft )

48 Tropicana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SAILBOAT ACCESS STUNNER IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES with BRAND NEW AC & Pool Pump in November 2025!!!!! Nestled in the original sailboat area of Punta Gorda Isles, this 3 bed/3 bath, custom built, waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514367
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice