3313 Sunset Key Circle 306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524802 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3313 Sunset Key Circle 306
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7623 / -82.0601
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Grande Isle Towers I 02 Ph I
  • Building: Grande Isle Towers I 02 Ph I
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Sanjeev Ramachandran
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal / short term rental. Available for 2027 season.Set high above the shimmering waters of Burnt Store Marina, this exquisite third floor executive residence is where elegance meets the rhythm of the sea. Spanning nearly 1,900 square feet under air, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath sanctuary captures breathtaking, ever changing vistas of the harbor and marinaeach sunrise and sunset a masterpiece painted just for you.Step inside to an airy, open concept design where walls of impact resistant glass invite in cascades of natural light, seamlessly blending indoor luxury with the beauty beyond. The expansive screened lanai becomes your private front row seat to Southwest Floridas coastal magicperfect for morning coffee or evening wine under golden skies. Thoughtfully appointed and offered turnkey furnished, this residence is ready for effortless living. A built in bar with wine cooler sets the tone for refined entertaining, while every modern conveniencefrom Wi Fi and cable to electric and wateris included for a truly carefree lifestyle. Within the Grande Isles Towers, residents indulge in a collection of resort style amenities: a sparkling pool and spa, state of the art fitness center, sauna and steam rooms, elegant clubhouse, and even a private movie theater. Under building parking provides both security and ease. Beyond your door, Burnt Store Marina unfolds as a world of recreation and connectionfeaturing a 27 hole golf course, tennis and fitness facilities, a deli/market, and vibrant Yacht & Activity Clubs. Dine waterfront at Cass Cay Restaurant & Bar or enjoy casual fare at The Links Caf. From the largest deep water marina in Southwest Florida, boaters can cruise to the legendary Boca Grande Pass in just 10 milesopening the door to world class fishing and Gulf adventures. This is more than a residenceit is a lifestyle defined by water, warmth, and quiet sophistication in Punta Gorda. Note: A 12% tourist tax applies to all rentals of six (6) months or less. Your Southwest Florida sanctuary awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1893.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alliant Propertty Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-18-00001.0306
  • Unit Number: 306
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3313 Sunset Key Circle 403, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

3313 Sunset Key Circle 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL AVAILABLE OFF SEASON FOR $3,500 PER MONTH. Florida resort style living at its best. Pure luxury living in SW Florida. Enjoy the fantastic views of the Charlotte Harbor and the largest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7405791
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17849 Hibiscus Cove Court 1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,250.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

17849 Hibiscus Cove Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental... (rented j f m 2027) gorgeous pool home in burnt store marina in desirable hibiscus cove with two bedrooms & den... Nicely furnished turn key.... Large updated kitchen with granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1937 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484636
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Sunset Key Circle 402, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

3313 Sunset Key Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / OFF SEASON RENTAL. Available at off season rate of $4,000 per month till November 2024 . Rented for 2025 season. Escape to a waterfront paradise with our turnkey furnished seasonal rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484801
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14656 Sycamore Court 3211, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$7,000.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

14656 Sycamore Court 3211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing location just down the street from the golf pro shop, tiki hut and fitness center! Rental of this unit comes with the option to transfer privileges to Punta Gorda's newest and BEST golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7488065
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14149 Poppy Field Loop 6011, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

14149 Poppy Field Loop 6011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing location just down the street from the amenity center & golf pro shop! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury coach home offers a highly popular open concept floorplan featuring white shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7488660
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($5.01 / sqft )

14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Rental with Golf Membership Transfer Available!! Short term or long term! Rates VARY depending on months rented. You'll love this amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo located in He

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489585
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Sunset Key Circle 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

3313 Sunset Key Circle 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

2027 seasonal.... Burnt store marina waterfront views of burnt store marina's south basin and charlotte harbor... You might find yourself mesmorized by the boats coming and going past your 4th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492443
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24378 Belize Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,750.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

24378 Belize Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tired of cold winters up north... Reserve the ultimate in seasonal rentals in burnt store lakes next to burnt store marina... Exquisite interior with lake views from all 4 bedrooms... Heated pool with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496356
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 444, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 444 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! SEASONAL FURNISHED RENTAL Rarely available TOP FLOOR luxury condo at Heritage Landing! Elevator access! Golf Membership Transfer Available!!! You'll love this amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499368
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14185 Poppy Field Loop 5421, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

14185 Poppy Field Loop 5421 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience your dream vacation in paradise at this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Bay Creek Coach Home, complete with a 2 car garage, nestled in the prestigious Heritage Landing Golf & Country ClubPun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499675
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice