1674 Pompano Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1674 Pompano Avenue
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2946
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9337 / -82.3401
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Whispering Pines
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Melissa Caldwell
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This private, custom built residence is on a generous one third acre lot, offering plenty of space and a serene setting. Inside, the open great room floor plan creates a bright and airy atmosphere, with seamless flow between the living area, dining space and the spacious, well appointed kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom design enhances privacy, with the primary suite thoughtfully separated from the guest bedrooms. A three car garage provides abundant storage and utility, including a dedicated one car bay equipped with a mini split air conditioning system, ideal for climate controlled storage, a workshop or hobby space. Outdoors, a covered lanai overlooks the large yard and offers a comfortable retreat for relaxing or dining alfresco. Additional features include impact windows for safety and efficiency, as well as a long secondary driveway that easily accommodates an RV, boat, or other recreational vehicles. The property is on a quiet road yet remains conveniently close to beaches, waterways, shopping and dining. To enhance outdoor enjoyment, a professionally installed mosquito repellent system surrounds the home and grounds, ensuring a more comfortable outdoor experience year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1849.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WHP 000 000B 0004 WHISPERING PINES BLK B LT 4 549/396 549/418 694/1379 1121/763 NT1593/1397 PR97-121 PR97-803 1805/1149 1805/1156 2634/587 2634/587 2734/1141 3701/1479 E4008/256 5023/436
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412006477003
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$635,000.00 ($179.84 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL HOME with POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Elwood Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$615,000.00 ($197.75 / sqft )

950 Elwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers are motivated!! "Rare Find: Country Living Minutes from Conveniences Pool & Double Lot (.57) Zero Restrictions." "Escape the City & HOA Rules: Bring Your Boat/RV/Motorcoach plenty of room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676486
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Henninger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Van Gogh Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

850 Van Gogh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, well maintained retreat with a NEW 2024 metal roof, 2023 HVAC, 2022 water heater, and lower insurance costs, offering rare peace of mind and long term value in todays Florida market. Tucke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141567
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elise Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$629,000.00 ($206.50 / sqft )

58 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle on Forked Creek! This sailboat water property offers no fixed bridges and direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf of Mexicobringing world

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146635
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Bobbi Sue Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Oak Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$579,900.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

351 Oak Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet street and set on over half an acre, this one of a kind property offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and versatility. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the inviting front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice