2111 Turnbridge Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5108270 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2111 Turnbridge Circle
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $298,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5116 / -81.7165
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Clermont Devonshire At Kings R
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  • Contact: Michael Stich
  • 352-243-7374
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This devon model features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, den and a screened patio. Practical upgrades2019 hvac, roof 2014 and hot water heater 2016. No rear neighbors, 7 to 10 minutes to publix, hospitals, restaurants, fire department, medical centers, shopping centers and box stores (costco, bj's, walmart, etc. ), 15 minutes to lake louisa state park, 27 minutes to turnpike, 35 minutes to disney, 45 minutes to the orlando airport, all the everyday conveniences you need are right around the corner. Kings ridge offers a 24 hour guarded, golf cart friendly oasis featuring 2 18 hole privately owned courses homeowner dues include a 24 hour guard gated golf community, escrow reserves, cable, complete lawn care including watering, fertilization and mulching and use of the multi million dollar clubhouse with its 3 pools, 2 fitness centers and tennis, basketball, and pickle ball courts. The grand ballroom hosts plays, dances and movies while there are craft, billiard, computer and card rooms along with a library. The home is painted outside every 6 years. If you don't like driving a car you can take a golf cart to the market, bank or dine.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Devon
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Sloped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Devonshire/Morgan Skrabalak
  • Association Phone: 407-374-2322
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT DEVONSHIRE AT KINGS RIDGE SUB LOT 46 PB 37 PGS 29-31 ORB 3775 PG 2090
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-26-0400-000-04600
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($113.52 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in a desirable area of Clermont, 4326 Hammersmith Drive offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. This well maintained home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225485
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Eversholt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$319,900.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

3684 Eversholt Street Adult Community More Like This

$10,000 Price Reduction !!! Popular Kent model in the active 55+ adult, gated golf community of Kings Ridge. The beautiful leaded glass door as you enter allows light to flow into the foyer. New mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095074
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3572 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$337,500.00 ($128.08 / sqft )

3572 Capland Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Price just dropped $20,000. Elevated Views, Oversized Lot & Peaceful Golf Course Setting in Kings Ridge ( a 55+ gated golf community.) Welcome to one of the most uniquely positioned homes in Kings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101649
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105588
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Kingsley Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$355,000.00 ($122.12 / sqft )

4207 Kingsley Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This st. Ives floor plan with screened in landscaped courtyard located in kings ridge a 55+ community is the perfect place to entertain gusts, family or relax in the amazing courtyard. Welcome guests

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10440 Lake Hasson Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$350,000.00 ($165.72 / sqft )

10440 Lake Hasson Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2 YEAR OLD ROOF & 2026 NEW AC!!! Welcome to your new dream home with peace, privacy, and picture perfect views! This stunning, meticulously maintained Clermont home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107790
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Tommy Mydlo, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3714 Kingswood Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$345,000.00 ($148.20 / sqft )

3714 Kingswood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Highly sought after Lennar Canterbury model perfectly positioned on the 18th hole of the championship golf course in the guard gated 55+ Kings Ridge community! This is a rare opportunity to own a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111121
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Kingswood Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$314,900.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

3716 Kingswood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home is priced to sell!! Great views from this Kent model located on the 18th hole of the Kings Ridge Championship course. Kings Ridge is a 55+ gated golf community located in the rolling hills of Cle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111683
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3667 Kingswood Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$349,900.00 ($154.55 / sqft )

3667 Kingswood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Elegant Living Awaits in Kings Ridge! Experience the epitome of refined living in this exquisite residence. Each room exudes sophistication, beginning with a dream kitchen that's a chef's delight.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275507
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3713 Doune Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$335,000.00 ($154.17 / sqft )

3713 Doune Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into the sought after Oxford model, a thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a versatile den/office that can easily serve as a guest room, hobby space, or private study. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348405
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice