1245 Shorecrest Cir, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5109763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1245 Shorecrest Cir
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3291
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.545 / -81.7788
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Clermont Indian Shores Rep Sub
  • Provided by: WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Michael Martinez
  • 352-227-3834
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Clermont, Florida living in this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after Indian Shores community, just minutes from Lake Minnehaha and the scenic Clermont Chain of Lakes, known for boating, waterfront views, and an active outdoor lifestyle. This spacious 3 bedroom home with a dedicated office offers over 2,300 square feet and a thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan that flows seamlessly for both everyday living and entertaining, with the private office providing the perfect setup for remote work or flexible space.Inside, youll find tile & hardwood floors, tray ceilings, plantation shutters, and abundant natural light throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and opens effortlessly to the main living areas, making it the true heart of the home. Step outside and enjoy Florida living year round with a covered lanai overlooking a fully fenced backyard with newly installed zoysia grass in 2025, offering plenty of space for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying time with family and pets, Murphy bed included! Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof in 2025, New AC in 2024 new water heater in 2026, gutters installed in 2021, and fresh interior paint completed in 2020. Situated on an elevated driveway, the home offers excellent curb appeal along with added privacy in a quiet, established neighborhood near the water.Located just minutes from downtown Clermont, youll enjoy convenient access to lakefront parks, walking trails, local restaurants, breweries, shopping, and year round community events. The home is also ideally positioned near major roadways, allowing for easy travel to Orlando, Walt Disney World, and surrounding Central Florida destinations. Clermont continues to attract buyers relocating from out of state due to its growing economy, lower cost of living compared to coastal markets, access to outdoor recreation, and strong sense of community while still being close to world class attractions.Whether you're relocating, investing, or searching for your Florida lifestyle home, this property offers the perfect combination of location, upgrades, and livability. Schedule your private showing today or request a virtual tour to experience this Clermont home from anywhere!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2341.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT INDIAN SHORES REPLAT SUB LOT 64 PB 36 PG 71-72 ORB 5435 PG 1914
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-25-0350-000-06400
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11130 Crooked River Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

11130 Crooked River Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LAKE LIFE MEETS MODERN LUXURY FRESHLY UPDATED & EV READY! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the coveted, gated community of Susans Landing. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom + Bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Betty Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Mesa Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$629,900.00 ($177.54 / sqft )

10414 Mesa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the Florida Lifestyle Youve Been Dreaming Of! ***Seller is willing to contribute up to $12,000 in concessions!*** Tucked away in the highly sought after Lake Crescent Hills community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103316
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kelly Darby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10816 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$529,900.00 ($158.04 / sqft )

10816 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot. Built in 2014 and offering 2,617 sq ft of beautifully designed living space (3,353 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104227
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$649,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$539,900.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

9902 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a spacious and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109016
  2. Provided by DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Lori McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11318 Summer Wind Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$619,990.00 ($166.08 / sqft )

11318 Summer Wind Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment now one of the most compelling opportunities for a pool home in the desirable Lake Crescent Hills community. Welcome to 11318 Summer Wind Ct., a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109876
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice