207 Sandestin Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5109800 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 207 Sandestin Drive
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2058
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1441 / -81.6224
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Grovehlnd Meadows
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  • Contact: Cynthia Cole
  • 863-877-1915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in a quiet neighborhood with convenient access to nearby shopping, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers both comfort and functionality. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family roomperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is ideally positioned with easy access to the laundry area and garage, adding to the homes practicality. A welcoming entryway provides space for a decorative table or accent nookperfect for showcasing your favorite dcor or treasured pieces. Two secondary bedrooms are located near the kitchen and share a centrally positioned bathroom with a tub/shower combination. The spacious primary suite features both a walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom. Additionally, two of the bedrooms include walk in closets, offering ample storage throughout the home. All bedrooms are equipped with ceiling fans for added comfort. Step outside to enjoy a generously sized, fully fenced backyardideal for relaxing, pets, or outdoor gatherings. Leased solar panels provide energy efficiency and added value, making this home a smart choice for todays buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1497.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GROVE AT HIGHLAND MEADOWS PB 164 PGS 39-40 LOT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-09-729508-000400
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,888.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1025 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492208
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

1014 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522499
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 194 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$320,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

194 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a place that doesnt just feel like home, it feels like a getaway you never have to leave. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom pool home features two master suites, offering comfort, privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147375
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,000.00 ($37.33 / sqft )

209 Aidans Landing Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Approved as listed. Lower offers will NOT be entertained.Welcome to this stunning pool home in the sought after Balmoral Estates of Haines City! This property is perfectly situated in a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6268685
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Foreshore Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$300,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1127 Foreshore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE. Welcome to this upgraded Hibiscus model offering nearly 2,000 sq ft of open concept living in the desirable Lawson Dunes community. This move in ready home features upgraded landscaping, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310034
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Huntley Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$317,000.00 ($92.47 / sqft )

17 Huntley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home located in a peaceful neighborhood with stunning views of the golf course. Perfect for those seeking comfort, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. Freshly renovated with modern lamina

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lidia Kania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4754 Katrina Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$321,990.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

4754 Katrina Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story Eclipse shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368594
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice