1232 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5109848 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 1232 Zapata Place
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9318 / -81.9528
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Lady Lake Orange Blossom Garde
  • Provided by: RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
  • Contact: Geoffrey Chernault
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BOND PAID | NEW HVAC 2025 | NO CARPET 2BR/2BA single family home offering low maintenance siding, use as a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment property. Features include laminate flooring throughout (NO CARPET), living/dining area, and a bright kitchen with breakfast nook. The primary suite offers a large closet and en suite bath with walk in shower. Spacious guest bedroom adjacent to full bath with tub/shower combo. The home comes will all appliances and has a 1 car attached garage. Spend time on the screened in porch. Conveniently located near Spanish Springs and Lake Sumter Landing with easy access to golf courses (championship & executive), country clubs, pickleball, pools, recreation centers, shopping, dining, and medical facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1198 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$269,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

1198 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hammock Oaks This 3/2/2 Flamingo was the former Model Home come and Enjoy your included exterior Maintenance and enjoy your new Life Style. This Ryan Flamingo Model is Two Level living, di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$279,500.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

1200 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newer 3/2 Two and Half Bath Two Level Townhouse former Model Never Lived in Under Warranty. Great Layout Primary Bedroom & Bath Suite First Floor, Living and Kitchen Area Combo. and Laundry located on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715198
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1183 Turtle Island Rd, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$289,900.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

1183 Turtle Island Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, this former model home is a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing Hammock Oaks community in Lady Lake. Thoughtfully designed, the home showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716129
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Rafael Semidei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Morelos Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$259,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

1714 Morelos Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND PAID! Colony Model. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Patio Villa is ideally located near Spanish Springs Town Square and Lake Sumter Landing, offering convenient access to shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719436
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Timothy Cowart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Agua Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$284,000.00 ($115.92 / sqft )

711 Agua Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET SECOND CHANCE AT A GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!!Step into comfort, charm, and a lifestyle you'll love in this beautifully maintained 2/2 home perfectly positioned to capture serene golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721529
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Don Kolenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Santa Clara Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$305,000.00 ($187.92 / sqft )

435 Santa Clara Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL AND NO BOND!!! Prime Location ideally located between two of the areas most popular town squares, this home offers both comfort and convenience.! TURNKEY FURNISHED. This 3 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722535
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40248 Orange Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$249,000.00 ($154.66 / sqft )

40248 Orange Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A water view and nearly half an acre to enjoy! The home features durable block and stucco construction for lasting quality and curb appeal. A winding sidewalk leads to the front door, creating a warm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Jonna Fussa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Alameda Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$299,000.00 ($174.65 / sqft )

511 Alameda Avenue Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 511 Alameda Ave in The Villages where easy, sunny Florida living meets unbeatable convenience. Have you been daydreaming about making the move to The Villages? This home makes it incredi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723281
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Estrada Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$254,000.00 ($156.12 / sqft )

220 Estrada Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Bond paid! Big perk: nearby guest parking for your convenience for your guests! New roof may 2025 fantastic location between lake s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099622
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 784 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$295,515.00 ($133.12 / sqft )

784 Sunshower Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Well designed one story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is upgraded, with sleek quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101252
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice