711 Agua Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM721529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 711 Agua Way
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $284,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9304 / -81.9444
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Lady Lake Orange Blossom Garde
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Don Kolenda
  • 352-369-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BACK ON THE MARKET SECOND CHANCE AT A GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!!Step into comfort, charm, and a lifestyle you'll love in this beautifully maintained 2/2 home perfectly positioned to capture serene golf course and water view. Close to Chula Vista Rec Ctr. Inviting curb appeal stands out with classic brick accents, clean lines, and spacious driveway. 2022 EZ GO Golf cart can convey at full price, which will make it effortless to enjoy everything the neighborhood morning rides, evening sunsets, and easy access to nearby amenities. Inside you'll find a bright and welcoming layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Expansive lanai, lined with windows and filled with natural light creates the perfect space for morning coffee, casual dining or simply unwinding. A/C 2023, Hot Tank 2021, Roof 2012, Soft Water System, Kitchen remodel 2023/quartz countertops, Bathrooms remodeled 2023/granite countertops, All electric TURNKEY Move in ready condition, engineered hardwood and tile floors throughout. Perfect seasonal retreat or full time living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1341.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 16 LOT 5261 PB 31 PGS 15-19 ORB 5678 PG 988 ORB 5797 PG 1496
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0398-000-52610
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 172
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 871 Shumard Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$302,990.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

871 Shumard Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGE The Magellan floorplan is a versatile two story home offering 3 bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with ample space, spanning 2281 sq. f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106169
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$327,990.00 ($128.83 / sqft )

756 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully designed open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The gourmet kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106599
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Fiesta Key Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$329,990.00 ($121.59 / sqft )

1018 Fiesta Key Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Key West Style Fairfield Plan is a roomy 3 Bedroom 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage. Open Concept Kitchen/Living/Dining area with 5.25 inch baseboards, 8ft doo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107185
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Fiesta Key Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$309,990.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

999 Fiesta Key Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Key West Style (Rosemary Beach Coastal Elevation)Edison Plan is a roomy 2 Bedroom 2 Bath with a Flex room to allow for a cozy Study or Office Space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107186
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Fiesta Key Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$299,990.00 ($116.05 / sqft )

987 Fiesta Key Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Key West Style Edison Plan is a roomy 2 Bedroom 2 Bath with a Flex room to allow for a cozy Study or Office Space. Open Concept Kitchen/Living/Dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107190
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38901 Ella Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$335,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

38901 Ella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique home location in Lady Lake sits on a double lot with total privacy and access to a canal leading to Lake Griffin via the shared ownership boat slip. Located in a small community adjacent t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107984
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 San Marino Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$329,000.00 ($60.91 / sqft )

720 San Marino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No bond! Beautifully maintained lacosta model ideally located 1 block to tierra del sol country club and recreation center, offering championship and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5401 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110492
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Peck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Hammock Oaks Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$320,990.00 ($123.46 / sqft )

454 Hammock Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Hammock Oaks in Lady Lake, Florida! Featuring a collection of single family homes located directly east of The Villages. Only 2 miles from everything Lake Sum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884081
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Costa Mesa Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$324,900.00 ($127.11 / sqft )

144 Costa Mesa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!! Make this home yours in the Village of La Zamora! This home is a 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 2 car garage. New laminate flooring except in the kitchen and baths NO CARPET!! NO BOND!! Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910662
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
  3. Contact Edye Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice