987 Fiesta Key Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107190 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 987 Fiesta Key Circle
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $299,990
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2585
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8881 / -81.9266
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Green Key Village
  • Elementary School: Villages
  • Middle School: Carver
  • High School: Leesburg
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Key West Style Edison Plan is a roomy 2 Bedroom 2 Bath with a Flex room to allow for a cozy Study or Office Space. Open Concept Kitchen/Living/Dining area with 5.25 inch baseboards, 8ft doors, Flooring is upgraded plank Tile, and a beautiful Slider leading to the Covered Lanai. The kitchen has a roomy Center Island with Quartz countertops. Upgraded 42" Linen Cabinets and Butler Pantry. Master Suite complete with an oversized Walk in Closet. Spacious Laundry Room. Pavers on the Drive and Walkway, and the Key West styled exterior give it the special touch!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Edison
  • Builder Name: Dream Finders Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1812.00
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 158.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Green Key Village Owners
  • Association Phone: 352-364-5374
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREEN KEY VILLAGE PHASE 5 PB 83 PG 29-31 LOT 90 ORB 6423 PG 48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-18-24-0304-000-09000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Key West, Patio Home
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 871 Shumard Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$302,990.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

871 Shumard Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGE The Magellan floorplan is a versatile two story home offering 3 bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with ample space, spanning 2281 sq. f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106169
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Fiesta Key Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$329,990.00 ($121.59 / sqft )

1018 Fiesta Key Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Key West Style Fairfield Plan is a roomy 3 Bedroom 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage. Open Concept Kitchen/Living/Dining area with 5.25 inch baseboards, 8ft doo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107185
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Fiesta Key Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$309,990.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

999 Fiesta Key Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Key West Style (Rosemary Beach Coastal Elevation)Edison Plan is a roomy 2 Bedroom 2 Bath with a Flex room to allow for a cozy Study or Office Space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107186
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38901 Ella Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$335,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

38901 Ella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique home location in Lady Lake sits on a double lot with total privacy and access to a canal leading to Lake Griffin via the shared ownership boat slip. Located in a small community adjacent t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107984
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 San Marino Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$329,000.00 ($60.91 / sqft )

720 San Marino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No bond! Beautifully maintained lacosta model ideally located 1 block to tierra del sol country club and recreation center, offering championship and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5401 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110492
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Peck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$341,324.00 ($116.14 / sqft )

807 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. Upstairs loft can be used to best fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372014
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$352,444.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

891 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372015
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Hammock Oaks Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$320,990.00 ($123.46 / sqft )

454 Hammock Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Hammock Oaks in Lady Lake, Florida! Featuring a collection of single family homes located directly east of The Villages. Only 2 miles from everything Lake Sum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884081
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice