132 Orange Ave, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110212 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 132 Orange Ave
  • Viewed: 237
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1697
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5621 / -81.7569
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  • Contact: Dustin Dubie
  • 352-536-0100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you looking for a home LOCATED ON CLERMONT'S SCENIC WATERFRONT PARK? Look no further. This beautiful townhome offers an exceptional rental opportunity in one of the areas most sought after locations. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 FULL BATHROOMS, the home includes two private balconies with stunning views of the lake and Waterfront Park. This three story home offers exceptional privacy, with a bedroom conveniently located on each floorideal for guests, multigenerational living, or flexible use. Inside, the kitchen is equipped with rich wooden cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a picturesque lake viewperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room also boasts serene lake views, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. New luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas, adding a modern touch. The thoughtfully designed layout spans three levels. The ground floor includes a garage, a private bedroom and full bathroom, plus a washer and dryer setup. The spacious primary suite occupies the entire third floor and features its own private balcony retreat. Enjoy being just steps away from some of Central Floridas most popular outdoor amenities, including fishing piers, boat docks, walking trails, and playgrounds. No HOA. Background and credit checks are required for all tenants over 18. LAWN CARE INCLUDED!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Living Area: 1697.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-25-0400-005-005000
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 237
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16834 Rockwell Heights Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16834 Rockwell Heights Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2 pool home backs up to a golf course that's not active. Split floor plan. Screened in pool. There is laminate flooring throughout except the bathrooms, Family room, Kitchen and laundry which h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111708
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Cabot Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1432 Cabot Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready rental home located in Clermont! This spacious residence at 1432 Cabot Dr features a wonderfully designed open concept floor plan with generous living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111786
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

930 Lakefront Village Drive More Like This

Move in ready 3/2 New Construction Townhouse with Garage!!! Welcome to your new home in Clermont, FL! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom new construction townhouse with a garage is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Collina Terrace B1, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,375.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

5000 Collina Terrace B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Explore the trailside of life at Broadstone Over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: O6318190
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10817 Masters Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,100.00 ($0.33 / sqft )

10817 Masters Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this delightful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the beautiful Palisades of Clermont, with lake access. If you love the water this is the home for you. This residence feels just li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 9327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366942
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Heidi Pfeffer-Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13848 Vista Del Lago Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

13848 Vista Del Lago Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this expansive home located in the heart of Clermont, renowned for its picturesque chain of lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386579
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Alyssa Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Princeton Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,100.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

774 Princeton Drive More Like This

Welcome to College Park!! This beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath well maintained home is located in the gated community, sitting on an oversized corner Cul De Sac lot. Open floor plan with separated for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386766
  2. Provided by LEMUEL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Randy Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,550.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2200 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now for quick move in. Located in the desirable Waterbrooke Community, This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floorplan, stunning kitchen and living space upon entry. The kitchen has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396076
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Horsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 Briar Run Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3736 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom / 3 bathroom home with fresh paint, new carpet, and new appliances. This immaculate home features no rear neighbors and endless hilly views beyond the spacious fenced backyard. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hojin Chang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Firebush Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2950 Firebush Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Gated community resort life! Newer.. Fresh, bright, natural light!!! Loaded, beautiful with all appliances, including washer and dryer. All newer. Stainless steel appliances, quartz tops, large sink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398391
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Panella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice