2950 Firebush Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398391 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2950 Firebush Way
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2031
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5365 / -81.6996
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Waterbrooke
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Claudia Panella
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gated community resort life! Newer.. Fresh, bright, natural light!!! Loaded, beautiful with all appliances, including washer and dryer. All newer. Stainless steel appliances, quartz tops, large sink. This 3bed, 2bath and a half bath, plus large loft. 2 car garage is a beautiful townhome in waterbrooke. Community is well located. Borders with winter garden and oakland, close to colonial dr, us 27, close to the major arteries with quick access to turnpike and highway 27. Area with plenty of restaurants, shopping, shops, historic district, nature, trails. The community features fitness room, water views, trails, an amazing resort area, swimming pool, cabana, yoga lawn, clubhouse, 96 acre lake, tot lot, lots of green space for your own enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1609.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Mgmt
  • Association Phone: (352)350-5958
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-26-0203-000-50100
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 118
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Orange Ave, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

132 Orange Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a home LOCATED ON CLERMONT'S SCENIC WATERFRONT PARK? Look no further. This beautiful townhome offers an exceptional rental opportunity in one of the areas most sought after locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110212
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10748 Siena Dr, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

10748 Siena Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly remodeled (2022) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in lake crescent pine estates in clermont, fl. This beautiful property features modern upgrades th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110884
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Mulet, Sr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16834 Rockwell Heights Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16834 Rockwell Heights Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2 pool home backs up to a golf course that's not active. Split floor plan. Screened in pool. There is laminate flooring throughout except the bathrooms, Family room, Kitchen and laundry which h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111708
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Cabot Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1432 Cabot Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready rental home located in Clermont! This spacious residence at 1432 Cabot Dr features a wonderfully designed open concept floor plan with generous living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111786
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

930 Lakefront Village Drive More Like This

Move in ready 3/2 New Construction Townhouse with Garage!!! Welcome to your new home in Clermont, FL! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom new construction townhouse with a garage is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Collina Terrace B1, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,375.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

5000 Collina Terrace B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Explore the trailside of life at Broadstone Over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: O6318190
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13848 Vista Del Lago Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

13848 Vista Del Lago Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this expansive home located in the heart of Clermont, renowned for its picturesque chain of lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386579
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Alyssa Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,550.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2200 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now for quick move in. Located in the desirable Waterbrooke Community, This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floorplan, stunning kitchen and living space upon entry. The kitchen has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396076
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Horsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 Briar Run Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3736 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom / 3 bathroom home with fresh paint, new carpet, and new appliances. This immaculate home features no rear neighbors and endless hilly views beyond the spacious fenced backyard. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hojin Chang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Sunset Village Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,450.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1514 Sunset Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! Located conveniently in the desirable community Sunset Village at Clermont, this property features a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404219
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice