1432 Cabot Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111786 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1432 Cabot Drive
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2524
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5375 / -81.73
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Harvest Lndg Ph 2a
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  • Contact: Robert Pringle
  • 352-243-7374
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained and move in ready rental home located in Clermont! This spacious residence at 1432 Cabot Dr features a wonderfully designed open concept floor plan with generous living and dining areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The well crafted kitchen offers ample cabinetry, abundant counter space, and a convenient layout that opens to the main living area, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The home includes multiple comfortably sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private en suite bathroom and ample closet space. Secondary bedrooms are well proportioned and share access to a full bath, making the layout both functional and versatile. Large windows throughout allow for plenty of natural light, enhancing the homes airy feel. Additional features include tile in main living areas, cozy carpeting in bedrooms, a dedicated laundry area, ceiling fans, and plenty of storage space throughout. Enjoy outdoor living with a comfy patioperfect for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining guests. The property also includes a spacious garage, driveway parking, and a beautiful view. The property also offers enrollment in a Resident Benefits Package offering HVAC filter delivery, renters insurance, and more for $39.95/month. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home offers easy access to all that Clermont has to enjoy, including parks, lakes, and recreational amenities. This well cared for rental combines comfort, space, and locationschedule your showing today! Rentspree applications are NOT accepted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1974.00
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Harvest Landing HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-22-26-0011-000-06900
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Orange Ave, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

132 Orange Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a home LOCATED ON CLERMONT'S SCENIC WATERFRONT PARK? Look no further. This beautiful townhome offers an exceptional rental opportunity in one of the areas most sought after locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110212
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10748 Siena Dr, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

10748 Siena Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly remodeled (2022) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in lake crescent pine estates in clermont, fl. This beautiful property features modern upgrades th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110884
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Mulet, Sr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16834 Rockwell Heights Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16834 Rockwell Heights Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2 pool home backs up to a golf course that's not active. Split floor plan. Screened in pool. There is laminate flooring throughout except the bathrooms, Family room, Kitchen and laundry which h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111708
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

930 Lakefront Village Drive More Like This

Move in ready 3/2 New Construction Townhouse with Garage!!! Welcome to your new home in Clermont, FL! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom new construction townhouse with a garage is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Collina Terrace B1, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,375.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

5000 Collina Terrace B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Explore the trailside of life at Broadstone Over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: O6318190
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13848 Vista Del Lago Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$3,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

13848 Vista Del Lago Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this expansive home located in the heart of Clermont, renowned for its picturesque chain of lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386579
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Alyssa Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,550.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2200 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now for quick move in. Located in the desirable Waterbrooke Community, This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floorplan, stunning kitchen and living space upon entry. The kitchen has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396076
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Horsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 Briar Run Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3736 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom / 3 bathroom home with fresh paint, new carpet, and new appliances. This immaculate home features no rear neighbors and endless hilly views beyond the spacious fenced backyard. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hojin Chang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Firebush Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2950 Firebush Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Gated community resort life! Newer.. Fresh, bright, natural light!!! Loaded, beautiful with all appliances, including washer and dryer. All newer. Stainless steel appliances, quartz tops, large sink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398391
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Panella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Sunset Village Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,450.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1514 Sunset Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! Located conveniently in the desirable community Sunset Village at Clermont, this property features a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404219
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice