4127 Kingsley Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4127 Kingsley Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3094
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.504 / -81.7079
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Kings Ridge
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Diane Rogers
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated golf community of 55+ Kings Ridge! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,884 square feet of comfortable living space with an open and functional floor plan. Featuring ceramic tile and wood flooring, spacious living areas, New roof in Sept 2014,and HVAc changeout in 2010. The kitchen has wood cabinetry with granite countertops and tile flooring. The kitchen includes ample cabinet space, a closet pantry, and all major appliances. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and en suite bath, while the split bedroom layout provides privacy for guests or family. The 2nd Bathroom has a complete renovation in Aug 2025 that included a new walk in shower,. The large back enclosure has paver brick pavers and a covered lanai area. Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with HOA fees that include internet, cable, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, community pool access, recreational facilities, and 24 hour guard gated security. Kings Ridge amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center, golf, tennis courts, pools, and golf cart friendly streets. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this home is the perfect full time residence or seasonal retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ST. CLAIR
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1884.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 252.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: VISTA CAM/ KERON PRASHAD
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 18, CAMBRIDGE AT KINGS RIDGE, ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 41 PAGES 43-45 PUBLIC RECORDS LAKE COUNTY, FLORIDA.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-26-0300-000-01800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$415,000.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Lanesboro Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($77.90 / sqft )

16012 Lanesboro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's Lender offering 1% of the loan. Welcome to 16012 Lanesboro Court, a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106105
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Davos Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$420,000.00 ($78.26 / sqft )

4406 Davos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained and truly move in ready, this four bedroom, two bath home is nestled on a quiet desirable, amenity rich community of Hartwood Landing. Boasting exceptional curb appeal, the pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5367 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110981
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Henry Lemons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9709 Spring Lake Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$429,000.00 ($138.21 / sqft )

9709 Spring Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, this charming home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile den. This lovely model is designed for both comfort and functionality. The spacious layout includes a family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400458
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact PAULINE MORRIS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Kingsley Street, Clermont, FL 34711
$369,000.00 ($119.26 / sqft )

4127 Kingsley Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated golf community of 55+ Kings Ridge! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,884 square feet of comfortable living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111723
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice