4149 Residence Drive 801, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4656483 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4149 Residence Drive 801
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $212,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 973
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 326
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6012 / -81.8653
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33901
  • Subdivision: The Residence
  • Provided by: PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Natalia San Filippo
  • 239-732-7837
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Central Location spacious 2B with the large Bathroom unit.First floor & open concept condo with a good size SCREEN LANAI. New dish washer, new refrigerator, new microwave, new stove was recently added. Walking to the Mall, restaurants , coffee shops & shoppings. Near BUS Station , where you you can catch the Bus to a local towns and Beaches. Near RIVER DISTRICT and HISTORIC Down Town of Ft.Myers, where you can stroll around and visit ART Galleries and Antique shops ! Vine and Dine at many Restaurants that Down Town. Near Convention Center and the Marina in the River District & Park.The longest street in SW Florida McGregor Street have historical HOME'S and Museums of the Thomas Edison and Ford. connected with the Waterfront Pinchers Restaurant with Marina and River views.Enjoy your diner and watch the boats goes by.Investors opportunity ,unit rented annually with good residual income.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 873.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alliant
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: THE RESIDENCE CONDOMINIUMS OR 4769 PG 1108 BLDG 8 UNIT 801
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33901 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-44-24-P4-01908.0801
  • Unit Number: 801
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: B2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1901 Clifford St 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$235,000.00 ($185.48 / sqft )

1901 Clifford St 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced Price! Great Investment Property Riverfront Condo! Experience stunning unobstructed river and sunset views from your private lanai. This bright and airy corner unit features fresh paint and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025000637
  2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
  3. Contact Lori Noack
  4. (239) 201-2607
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 1st St 606, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$249,900.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

2350 1st St 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking sunsets from this 6th floor, corner unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the beautiful Caloosahatchee River. Located in the highly desirable Downtown River District, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017805
  2. Provided by Innovative Realty LLC
  3. Contact Justin Recca
  4. (407) 772-5555
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 1st St 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$250,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

2080 1st St 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Absolutely stunning 2 story townhome in the City Homes of High Point Place. There are designer touches throughout including crown molding, custom paint treatments, and so much more;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025025494
  2. Provided by Riverside Realty Group, LLC
  3. Contact Tara Molloy
  4. (239) 313-5544
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1444 Park Shore Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$210,000.00 ($155.56 / sqft )

1444 Park Shore Cir 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A private, light filled townhome oasis in the heart of Fort Myers FL. Experience tranquil Florida living surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026004197
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact Kerry Pry
  4. (239) 333-2411
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Jeffcott St, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$249,000.00 ($165.12 / sqft )

2135 Jeffcott St Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Fort Myers! This property offers approximately 1,464 square feet of living space and sits on a spacious lot just minutes from downtown, shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012163
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Josias Jean
  4. (239) 269-1584
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2115 Katherine St, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$209,000.00 ($196.06 / sqft )

2115 Katherine St Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in the heart of Fort Myers! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,300+ sq ft of living space and sits on a generously sized lot with city water and sewer already in place. The propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014003
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Malcolm Alvarez Martinez
  4. (877) 366-2213
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Clifford St 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$215,000.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

1901 Clifford St 202 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunset Vista, a highly sought after waterfront community in the heart of the Downtown Fort Myers River District. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo presents an exceptional opportunity for sav

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017861
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Asha Stalnaker
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Clifford St 301, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$229,000.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

1900 Clifford St 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

CHECK OUT THE VIEW AT THIS PRIME DOWNTOWN LOCATION! Unobstructedviews of the Caloosahatchee River from EVERY room! This fully renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with a Carport in Riverside Club is loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018854
  2. Provided by Realty Rents and Sales, LLC
  3. Contact Noelle Tietz
  4. (239) 225-1234
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice