4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1415, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4660699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1415
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 759
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 283
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2225 / -82.4856
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Bella Villino Iv
  • Building: Bella Villino Iv
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Rachel Tritschler
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach, this inviting first floor condo offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and affordability in the highly desirable Bella Villino community. 759 square feet of well designed living space, this residence is ideal as a full time home, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity. The open concept layout features a dedicated dining area and a spacious primary suite with dual closets and a private en suite bath. Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundry with a washer and dryer included, plus easy ground floor access with no stairs or elevators. A deeded garage space and additional guest parking add everyday practicality, while the propertys Flood Zone X designation means no flood insurance is required. Bella Villino is a gated, resort style community offering an impressive array of amenities, including a heated pool and spa, clubhouse with lounge, kitchen, and business center, fully equipped fitness center, indoor basketball and racquetball courts, tennis courts, gas grills, lakeside walking trail, pet stations, car care station, and on site management. The monthly fee covers water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, grounds care, and amenities, making for truly low maintenance living. Ideally located in the heart of Palmer Ranch, youre less than 10 minutes to Siesta Key Beach and close to the Legacy Trail, shopping, dining, golf, and everyday conveniences. With easy access to I 75 and downtown Sarasota, this condo delivers both lifestyle and location at an unbeatable price point. Schedule your private showing today and experience the Bella Villino lifestyle for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 759.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Debbie Fulton
  • Association Phone: 941-451-8520
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1415, BLDG B, BELLA VILLINO IV
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0132013319
  • Unit Number: 1415
  • View: Tennis Court, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 163
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,000.00 ($201.27 / sqft )

4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see condo in Sarasota, priced to sell. Its the larger of the two 1 bedroom, 1 bath models in the community and features a separate dining area, giving it a more open and functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524221
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$174,500.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836 More Like This

AGENTS PLEASE VIEW REALTOR REMARKS IN THE MLS. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to find a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$184,989.00 ($243.73 / sqft )

4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated second floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Bella Villino, located in the heart of Palmer Ranch, Sarasota. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652838
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$185,000.00 ($151.76 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to your sun filled sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a pet friendly and gated community. This impeccable 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674657
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Andre LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$164,900.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sun drenched sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a well maintained, pet friendly, gated community offering both comfort and convenience. This desirable third floor residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679074
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seth Westerberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$149,900.00 ($197.50 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your piece of paradise! This updated first floor unit features a deeded carport and no stairs for easy access. Light and bright one bedroom condo includes an ensuite bathroom, two spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681017
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$155,000.00 ($163.33 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor corner residence in sought after Bella Villino. Featuring the desirable Puccini IV floor plan, the largest one bedroom, one bath layout in the community with 949

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682441
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 112, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$175,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the desirable gated community of Serenade on Palmer Ranch. This light filled residence features an open floor plan designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683646
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,900.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida resort style living! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath turnkey furnished condo with 1 car garageis the perfect opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal retre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684485
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Loris Rasmussen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Central Sarasota Parkway 125, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$160,000.00 ($210.80 / sqft )

4110 Central Sarasota Parkway 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location and lifestyle in Sarasota. Garage is included in your purchase, which could save you money on a storage unit. Your car still gets the covered carport. This marvelous, bright, move

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687619
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zita Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice