7107 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4664863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7107 Indus Valley Circle
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $539,900
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2565
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 242
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5776 / -82.4181
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Fevil Patel
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare Opportunity in Nalanda Estates Dream Retirement Haven Step into a lifestyle filled with comfort, culture, and community with this immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, showcasing the sought after Munnar I Floor Plan. Perfectly located in the highly desirable Nalanda Estates in Parrish, Florida, this home is not just a place to liveits the beginning of a vibrant new chapter. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the thoughtful upgrades and pride of ownership that make this residence stand out. As you step inside, the spacious open layout welcomes you with upgraded tile flooring throughout the main living areas, abundant natural light. The chef inspired kitchen is a dream, featuring solid wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, an upgraded backsplash, and a custom hood venting outsideperfect for creating meals while entertaining family and friends. This home is thoughtfully designed with numerous upgrades that bring both function and style. The kitchen, bedrooms, mudroom, and garage are all equipped with upgraded cabinetry, providing an abundance of storage and a refined, custom look throughout. The master suite is a true retreat, featuring a beautifully extended walk in closet for added space and organization, along with a dedicated study area that has been thoughtfully upgraded to create a quiet, productive corner within your private oasis. One of the secondary bedroom comes with a built in Murphy bed, making it a versatile space that can effortlessly transition between a guest bedroom and a home office. For added comfort outdoors, the owner has installed a remote controlled awning, allowing you to enjoy shade and relaxation at the touch of a button. The extended lanai overlooking a peaceful lake view offers the perfect setting to enjoy your morning coffee/tea or evening coffee/tea, soak in the serenity, or host gatherings in the beautiful Florida weather. This home was built with Hurricane accordion shutters for peace of mind Gutters installed for added functionality. If gardening is your passion, youll love the opportunity to create your very own backyard retreat, whether thats fresh vegetables, fruit trees, or a flourishing herb gardenalready made simple by the homes layout and yard space. Beyond the home itself, Nalanda Estates offers a lifestyle like no other. This is not just a communityits a Dream Retirement Haven where neighbors become lifelong friends. Enjoy a huge ballroom for cultural celebrations and social events, a theater room showing Bollywood movies, a resort style pool, pickleball courts, fitness center, and dedicated areas for cards, bingo, and group activities. With a full calendar of events and daily opportunities to connect, there is always something to do, something to celebrate, and someone to share it with.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1969.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4368.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Megan Mcleod
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 65, NALANDA ESTATES PI#4645.0425/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 464504259
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$619,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

7454 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much! From an open living room area, to a study with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087413
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7446 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$589,990.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

7446 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105786
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$614,990.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

7425 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an expansive open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108422
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11869 Richmond Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,900.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

11869 Richmond Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakeside Living Without the Wait at 11869 Richmond Trail built by Cardel Homes in North River Ranch! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this impeccably upgraded home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649144
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14911 18th Run E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

14911 18th Run E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Built in 2023 and loaded with designer upgrades, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage delivers the best of Florida living. Stone accented architecture, manicured landscaping, and a stat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670141
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 50th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$620,000.00 ($167.98 / sqft )

13130 50th Court E More Like This

Another price adjustment! If you haven't seen this one, put it on your must do list! Discover idyllic living in this Gamble Creek Estates residence! Perfect for growing families or snowbirders, it o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671618
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice