3514 92nd Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4666218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3514 92nd Avenue E
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2568
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 227
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5455 / -82.4702
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Timberly
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Salome
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fresh updates, including new floors! One of the best positioned villas in the community. On cul de sac with green space to one side. No CDD! New roof in 2024 for peace of mind. Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage, located in the growing community of Parrish, FL. This bright and airy residence features an open floor plan with three generously sized bedrooms, and two well designed bathrooms. Step outside to your own private lanai, offering the perfect setting to enjoy the warm Florida sun in peace and serenity. The oversized 2 car garage adds extra convenience and functionality, catering to all your storage needs. The community is enhanced by a Homeowners Association that covers amenities such as a community pool, cable, internet, and lawn maintenance at a very reasonable fee. The AC condensers were upgraded in 2020, and both front and rear screen closures were replaced in 2023. Conveniently located just minutes from the Ellenton Premium Outlet Mall, with a wide selection of restaurants and shops nearby, including Publix, Lowe's, Ulta, and various salons. The area's prime location also offers easy access to Gulf beaches, Sarasota, Disney, Saint Petersburg, Tampa, and Bradenton. This is a rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of Florida's most desirable locations. Dont miss the chance to make this exceptional home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1815.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jeanne Buckstein
  • Association Phone: 727-547-7834
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 21 TIMBERLY PHASE I & II PI#7421.2105/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 742121059
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13113 Bayberry Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,469.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

13113 Bayberry Way New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! The Buttonwood floorplan is a two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage with a storage niche. With 2,216 sq. ft. of living area, this home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656130
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Reefbay Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$380,000.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

8221 Reefbay Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

No need to wait for months for your house to be built, only to have a list of items to finish. Everything is completed here for you, so you can start enjoying life! Beautifully upgraded 4 BR plus LOFT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676011
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10632 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$399,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

10632 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This all concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676272
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12354 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$395,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

12354 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in Bella Lago! This beautifully maintained home offers an incredible opportunity to own in one of Parrishs most desirable communitiesnow pric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678047
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10714 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$389,000.00 ($141.20 / sqft )

10714 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Trails nei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678539
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11753 Capstan Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$354,999.00 ($128.30 / sqft )

11753 Capstan Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Isles at BayView community in Parrish, FL. This spacious residence offers a bright, open floor plan that creates the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679809
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17506 Whiskey Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$357,990.00 ($112.29 / sqft )

17506 Whiskey Creek Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682246
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10655 Monarch Wood Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$368,990.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

10655 Monarch Wood Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682583
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice