9590 High Gate Drive 1912, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667299 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9590 High Gate Drive 1912
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1555
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2146 / -82.478
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Veranda Greens 2
  • Building: Stoneybrook Veranda Greens 2
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Pearson
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    In desirable South Sarasota, Stoneybrook at Palmer Ranch is a popular gated community centered around a vibrant, member supported country club with a restaurant and full bar. Residents enjoy an 18 hole Arthur Hills golf course, newly remodeled by Kipp Schulties, along with Har Tru tennis courts, bocce, a fitness center and community pool. The location is ideal, close to shopping, Siesta Key beaches, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, and the rich arts and cultural venues of downtown Sarasota. This High Gate condominium offers 1,333 square feet of easy ground floor living. The front lanai faces east for morning sun, while the rear screened lanai overlooks the golf course, ideal for sunset views. The kitchen includes a breakfast nook with sliding doors to the front lanai, a closet pantry and a pass through to the great room. The great room combines living and dining areas with sliding glass doors opening to the rear lanai. The primary suite is light filled with a bay window, sliding doors to the lanai, two walk in closets and an en suite bath with a walk in shower. The guest bedroom is at front of the home with access to a second full bath. Additional features include a laundry room with storage, a one car garage conveniently across from the entrance, and proximity to the community pool, just a short distance away. All assessments have been paid, including the 2025 roof replacement and the golf course renovation contribution. Ownership includes one time club contribution of $10,000, annual golf and country club membership of $6,857, annual food and beverage minimum of $900, Palmer Ranch fee of $175 annually, Stoneybrook Boulevard fee of $250 annually, and a High Gate condominium fee of $6,424 annually (includes roof maintenance, water and sewer). This welcoming residence combines ease of maintenance free living with amenities of a country club lifestyle in one of Sarasotas sought after locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Carlton
  • Builder Name: U S HOME
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1333.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 6857.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle MGT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1912 BLDG 1900 STONEYBROOK VERANDA GREENS 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0135116126
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 1912
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9601 Castle Point Drive 825, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$305,000.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

9601 Castle Point Drive 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club. This inviting second floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the Verandas offers a comfortable, well designed living space with thoughtful updates throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519317
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hillary Niver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$314,900.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142761
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4497 Streamside Court 1807, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

4497 Streamside Court 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a versatile den, formal dining room, and convenient interior laundry room, located within a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144047
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Eckerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($263.29 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle S 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished third floor end corner condo offers the perfect comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144157
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 304, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$355,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming with a coveted garage, this tastefully updated third floor corner unit faces east and overlooks the pool and tennis court. This home's light and bright split plan offers high ceilings, newer lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612431
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Switow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671484
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Central Sarasota Parkway 212, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$299,000.00 ($213.57 / sqft )

4174 Central Sarasota Parkway 212 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy living with a side of wow. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private garage checks all the boxes, and then adds a few you didnt know y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679215
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 High Gate Drive 1822, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

9580 High Gate Drive 1822 More Like This

Live the Dream in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club on Palmer Ranch. Enjoy incredible fairway and green views of the newly redesigned 17th hole from your private, screened in back lanai. This second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679510
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Emery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$299,900.00 ($143.08 / sqft )

7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the highly desirable Fairway Woods community in Sarasota! This inviting residence features beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681258
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice