6443 Kenava Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6443 Kenava Loop
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2880
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.571 / -82.5107
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Trevesta Ph Ib1
  • Elementary School: Virgil Mills
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • Contact: Patti Tebo
  • 941-867-6199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning lakefront pool home located in the highly sought after Trevesta community in Palmetto. Seller is offering $10,000 toward a rate buydown or closing costs, making this home an exceptional opportunity in todays market. From the moment you arrive, the landscaped exterior and glass accented front door create a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, a bright foyer with high ceilings and tile flooring sets the tone for the spacious and thoughtfully designed interior. The open concept living and dining area is filled with natural light and designed for both comfort and connection, featuring large windows, recessed lighting, and an easy flow into the heart of the home the kitchen. Here, youll find wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, bar height seating, and a closet pantry, all perfectly positioned for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead directly to the lanai, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor spaces. A first floor guest suite with a full bath provides ideal flexibility for visitors or multi generational living. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers additional living space perfect for a media room, office, or play area. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with a large walk in closet and a well appointed ensuite bath featuring dual sinks, granite countertops, wood cabinetry, and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms, each with walk in closets, share a full bath, while the conveniently located upstairs laundry room adds everyday ease. Step outside and enjoy your own private oasis. The covered lanai with ceiling fan and panoramic screen enclosure overlooks a sparkling lakefront pool with a sun shelf, perfect for relaxing mornings, entertaining guests, or enjoying breathtaking sunset views. This home is equipped with solar panels and battery backup, significantly reducing energy costs while providing peace of mind during power outages. The system also supports EV charging, adding modern convenience and long term value. Living in Trevesta means access to resort style amenities, including a community pool, splash pad, fitness center, and playground. HOA fees conveniently include internet and cable. Ideally located with quick access to St. Petersburg, Tampa, and Sarasota, youre just a short drive from top rated beaches, dining, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2200.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Castle Management|Resident Services Team
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 86, TREVESTA PH IB-1 PI#7173.0300/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 717303009
  • View: Water
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659543
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daria Fairchild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6017 Maidenstone Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$525,000.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

6017 Maidenstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably designed executive Taylor Morrison Bonaire model, nestled within the sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. This stunning 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687635
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Eidson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10563 Piedra Dr, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$575,000.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

10563 Piedra Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home located in the amenity rich and highly sought after Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a community that will soon be home to the brand new Veterans Elementary School opening fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691124
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Korey Dye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$579,900.00 ($133.53 / sqft )

5715 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious gated section of Trevesta in Palmetto, Florida a thriving, master planned community where comfort, luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4343 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12626 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$531,999.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

12626 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. * This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432016
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Los Robles Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

4939 Los Robles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated Florida living in Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. Offering 2,636 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, this two story residence blends traditional charm with modern design and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485368
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Everett Vance, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

5817 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined blend of comfort, flexibility, and modern style at 5817 Hevena Ct in Palmetto. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence with a spacious 3 car garage is tucked within

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505625
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice