6503 Fairway Gardens Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673242 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6503 Fairway Gardens Drive
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1558
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.445 / -82.4769
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Fairway Gardens At Tara
  • Building: Fairway Gardens At Tara
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  • Contact: Paula Mapp
  • 941-379-2448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely Stunning Condo. This unit has been updated with new paint, new flooring, new furniture and updated kitchen and baths. It is clean as a whistle. Open concept with vaulted ceilings which makes it feel very large. Split bedrooms, with enclosed lanai for extra square footage. Overlooks a wooded preserve and very private setting. Turnkey Furnished all you need is your suitcase. Cable and Internet included. There is a community pool within close proximity. One car garage for extra security. This condo is located in Tara Golf and Country Club. No membership with this unit. Just a short drive to shopping, restaurants and beaches. Available March and April for the seasonal rate of $4000 monthly. Available off season May Dec or long term for $2200 monthly. The owner would consider an annual lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1346.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sal Muno with C & S Management
  • Association Phone: 941-377-3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731546956
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 132
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5122 78th St Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5122 78th St Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE** Welcome to Creekwood Townhomes! This stunning annual rental offers unparalleled charm and comfort for those seeking a vibrant home. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144167
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 2nd B Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,400.00

4903 2nd B Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available for rent with a three month minimum stay, and is available now through the 2026 season. Located in the beautiful, amenity rich Gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4541500
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7189 Strand Circle 1, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7189 Strand Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2bed 2bath condo located in the quiet neighborhood of Cypress Strand at Tara. The unit, which overlooks the community pool, has a balcony lanai running the full width with table & cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4605900
  2. Provided by PARADISE PALMS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Burwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Runabout Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4540 Runabout Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for occupancy short term or long term ** turnkey furnished, just bring your toothbrush :)) ** gorgeous lakefront views, beautiful community pool for the whole family to enjoy ** relax with the w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636721
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Shirley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated condo overlooking the Tara Golf Course. Open floor plan, turnkey furnished with a Florida Flair. Split bedrooms give extra privacy when you have guests. Located on the 2nd floor with El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638945
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7138 Cedar Hollow Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,000.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

7138 Cedar Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Stunning 2nd floor unit located in Cedar Hollow in the Tara Preserve. Open floor plan with custom dcor which will make you feel like you are in Tuscany. Comfortable furnishings lend to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638946
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5515 Fair Oaks Street 5515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Ground Floor Condo available for Short Term Lease. This unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway of the Tara Golf Course as well as peaceful lake views. Recently updated and nicely f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641923
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6251 Wingspan Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

6251 Wingspan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice family home located in the golf community of Tara Preserve. Being offered Turnkey Furnished. Split open floor plan with Vaulted ceilings, breakfast nook and spacious master bedroom and living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650428
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6642 Tailfeather Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6642 Tailfeather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home located in highly sought after Tara Preserve. Turnkey Furnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Peaceful Lakeview from the front yard just across the street. Open floor plan with cer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658839
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6872 Fairview Terrace 101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

6872 Fairview Terrace 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely TURNKEY FURNISHED two bedroom, two bath downstairs unit available Class B transfer membership to the Tara Golf & Country Club for a fee. Nicely furnished with a Florida Flair. Open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659271
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice