5211 Parisienne Place 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5211 Parisienne Place 101
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2018
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2422 / -82.4657
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Botanica
  • Building: Botanica
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Dawn Bear
  • 941-867-3901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Price Improvement!* Motivated Seller! Immaculate, private, and beautifully positioned, this ground floor end and corner residence in Botanica on Palmer Ranch offers a rare combination of elegance, comfort, and true single family home living. The popular Cypress floor plan features two bedrooms plus a den that easily functions as a home office or third bedroom, along with an enclosed one car garage and a completely private side entry that immediately sets this home apart. Custom designed tile welcomes you into the foyer, creating a gracious sense of arrival and an added layer of privacy seldom found in condominium living. The spacious kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, generous cabinetry, and a separate dining area that feels both open and intimate. Throughout the home, an abundance of upgrades elevate the space, including glass French doors in the den, wood flooring in the primary suite and den, crown molding plantation shutters, ceiling fans, and custom closet systems. The garage is equally well appointed with additional storage shelving and an oversized paver parking pad, adding both function and curb appeal. The screened and tiled lanai is a true sanctuary, completely private and overlooking a picturesque pond with a tranquil water fountain framed by lush tropical landscaping. Whether enjoying morning coffee or dining alfresco in the evening, the setting is serene, peaceful, and distinctly Florida. Just steps away, the resort style pool and grilling area make entertaining effortless while still allowing the home to remain quiet and secluded. Botanica is an upscale, boutique community of only 168 residences, known for superior construction quality and timeless architectural design. Residents enjoy a well appointed clubhouse with fitness center, catering room, library, conference room, and two beautifully maintained pools, all within a maintenance free lifestyle. Ideally located in the heart of Palmer Ranch, with convenient access to shopping, dining, the Legacy Trail, and the white sand beaches of Siesta Key Beach, this exceptional home offers privacy, refinement, and an effortless Florida lifestyle in one of Sarasotas most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1621.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: CSC Management/ Jennifer Johnson
  • Association Phone: 941-377-3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 101, BLDG 27, PARISIENNE GARDENS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0116013029
  • Style: Custom
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4033 Wilshire Circle E 139, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,999.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

4033 Wilshire Circle E 139 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed villa in the highly desirable 55+ maintenance free community of Lakeshore Village in Sarasota. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665665
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3671 Square West Lane 22, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,900.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

3671 Square West Lane 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical paradise awaits you. This fabulous, elegant 3BR/2BA 2 car garage first floor unit is fabulous. The beautiful kitchen offers quartz counters, wood cabinets with wood pull outs, snack bar, eat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667818
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7012 Prosperity Circle 706, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

7012 Prosperity Circle 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful End Unit with Lake Views in Palmer Ranch Welcome home to this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in the desirable gated community of Arielle on Palmer Ranch. Positioned on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671338
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Daria Chmyl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Cicerone Street 103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$425,000.00 ($245.52 / sqft )

5425 Cicerone Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Become a resident of Esplanade on Palmer Ranch and experience a luxurious, resort lifestyle! This spacious condo is adjacent to a fabulous amenity campu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672305
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Anne Friedland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12410 Osorio Court 203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$449,900.00 ($259.91 / sqft )

12410 Osorio Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished vacation get away, second home, investment property, or permanent residence on Palmer Ranch! This is a beautifully maintained open floor plan, second floor unit (includes garage) in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681289
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Streamside Court 1901, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$389,900.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

4509 Streamside Court 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Palmer Ranch area and less than five miles to the world famous beaches of Siesta Key, this spacious 3BR/2BA second floor condo offers 2,045 sq ft and the largest floorp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683448
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stu Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$379,900.00 ($181.77 / sqft )

4533 Cinnamon Drive 2707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautiful Palmer Ranch and the highly sought after Arielle community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living all on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683875
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Reali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 Parisienne Place 101b28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$450,000.00 ($222.99 / sqft )

5235 Parisienne Place 101b28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this freshly renovated first floor condominium in the heart of Palmer Ranch! Featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new stainless steel appliances, upgraded light fixtures and fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684148
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact John Odorzynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9631 Castle Point Drive 1113, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$425,000.00 ($259.78 / sqft )

9631 Castle Point Drive 1113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available ground floor Barrington Veranda offering 1,414 sq. ft. of beautifully curated, magazine worthy living space in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. From the moment you step onto the paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685057
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2925, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,900.00 ($257.17 / sqft )

4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2925 More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club! This stunning, renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,333 square feet of light filled living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687543
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Emery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice