3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4680239 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4693 / -82.5854
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Ii S
  • Building: Bayshore On The Lake Apts Ii Sec 3
  • Provided by: BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Judy Durant
  • 941-755-3701
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW... NOW IS THE TIME! Affordable Charming Spacious! Decorated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo on 2nd floor. Turnkey furnished, it's ready to move in. Upgraded windows all around including lanai! Kitchen features updated cabinets, countertops & appliances. Entryway & kitchen have beautiful vinyl plank flooring for wet areas; carpeting in main rooms; tile on lanai. Walk in closet in en suite master bedroom. Living room includes separate 'tv/den/office', currently set up for TV viewing. Screened/enclosed with sliding glass doors lanai offers a quiet, shady setting even comes with musical sounds of a fountain below & across the way, PLUS has the washer/dryer hookups already installed (bring your own w/d). There are elevators and stairs at either end of building. No pets, sorry. Low HOA ($569/mo, incl Direct TV/internet) & taxes make K 202 a very cost effective winter or full time home. Conveniently located, with elevators and stairs and easy access to multiple coin laundry facilities on both 2nd and 4th floors. The community is packed with amenities! Take a dip in the beautiful lakeside heated pool, join in clubhouse activities, play a game of shuffleboard, or grill out at the gas BBQ area. Love the outdoors? The fishing pier and lakeside gliders provide a perfect spot to unwind and soak in the beauty of the water. Head west on Cortez Rd and be on sandy Bradenton Beach in fewer than 10 miles. Lots to do in this area... Come check it out! Conveniently located, with elevators and stairs and easy access to multiple coin laundry facilities on both 2nd and 4th floors. The community is packed with amenities! Take a dip in the beautiful lakeside heated pool, join in clubhouse activities, play a game of shuffleboard, or grill out at the gas BBQ area. Love the outdoors? The fishing pier and lakeside gliders provide a perfect spot to unwind and soak in the beauty of the water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Paul Taylor, property mgr
  • Association Phone: 94348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 202 BLDG K BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE CONDO APTS PHASE II SEC 3 PI#50576.2033/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5057620337
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: Unit K-202
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($95.28 / sqft )

4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/2 Condominium in Bradenton. Great location and great view. Move in ready with a few cosmetic upgrades. Plenty of space for you to enjoy paradise.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686728
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jay Hogue, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect blend of sunshine, simplicity, and a community that knows how to enjoy life? Welcome to Your Florida Lifestyle Condo! This charming 55+ condo checks all the boxesand then some.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138113
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Lake Bayshore Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($119.52 / sqft )

4075 Lake Bayshore Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES ARE WELCOME IN THIS ASSOCIATION! No Rental Wait Period, you may rent right away. 2 bedroom 1 bath condo. Perfect for full time use, winter getaway or investment rental. This unit has a storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618828
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Lake Bayshore Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$130,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

4015 Lake Bayshore Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore on the Lake!! NEW ROOF INSTALLED APRIL 2026!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit offers peaceful water views and no age restrictions. Step inside t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651331
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Martha Robel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C211, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$119,000.00 ($97.86 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C211 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Desoto Square Villas, a charming 55+ gated community offering peace, comfort, and a relaxed lifestyle. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condoone of the largest in the communityfeatures seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.44 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657645
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joanna Lupa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3564 Lake Bayshore Drive 203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

3564 Lake Bayshore Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Bayshore on the Lake, a peaceful lakefront 55 plus community in a fantastic central location. This well maintained second floor unit is completely TURNKEY FURNISHED, allowing you to mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673772
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from this penthouse end unit condo, offering comfort, convenience, and a great location close to everything Sarasota and Bradenton have to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674884
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bruce Braunstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3785 Lake Bayshore Drive H-405, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$104,000.00 ($108.33 / sqft )

3785 Lake Bayshore Drive H-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living at 3785 Lake Bayshore Drive #405, Bradenton, FL 34205. This top floor condo offers an ideal blend of location, value, and low maintenance convenience, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676776
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Osorio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Lake Bayshore Drive K102, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

3502 Lake Bayshore Drive K102 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Bayshore on the Lake 55+ Community Welcome to this spacious and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Building K at Bayshore

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683485
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4204 Heron Way B304, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$105,000.00 ($84.68 / sqft )

4204 Heron Way B304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable 55+ community. Bright, comfortable, and move in ready, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683839
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Avery-Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice