4031 Caddie Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680800 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4031 Caddie Drive E
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2473
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4554 / -82.5114
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Peridia Isle
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Linda Quintero
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this lakefront patio home in the desirable Peridia Isle community, featuring one of the larger floorplans at approximately 1,840 square feet. Offering 2BR, 2BA plus a versatile den, the home provides a well planned layout ideal for comfortable everyday living and entertaining, enhanced by volume ceilings that create a light and open feel. Enjoy tranquil lake views through New Panoramic lanai screens, adding to the homes serene and inviting setting. The kitchen features granite countertops, a New dishwasher & New refrigerator and opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas. Both bathrooms have been updated with New countertops, New toilets, and New faucets. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, dual sinks, and a walk in shower, while a second bedroom at the front of the home provides privacy for guests. The den offers flexible use as a home office or additional guest space. An interior laundry/utility room adds convenience. Recent improvements include a newer roof (01/2022), A/C system (01/2021), full replacement of ductwork within the last few years, and a whole house air purifier for enhanced indoor air quality. The back lanai floor, walkway, and driveway have been freshly painted. The property also includes a spa that is currently not operational but may be restored. The garage offers additional storage with extra built in cabinets and countertops. Located within Peridia Golf & Country Club, residents have access to a golf course, clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis courts, pickleball, a Tiki bar, and on site dining, along with a variety of social and recreational activities available within the community. One time capital reserve of $4,000 due at closing. Master Association $938 Quarterly, Yard maintenance 455 Quarterly. Annual Food/beverage Minimum $450. One time application fee of $200 is required for new residents.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 455.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rescom- Merie Mangan
  • Association Phone: 941-800-3601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 50 PERIDIA ISLE PI#16980.3675/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1698036751
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7412 Ridgelake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$469,000.00 ($188.96 / sqft )

7412 Ridgelake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home among mature oak trees of The Ridge at Crossing Creek, where serene, nature filled living meets unmatched convenience. This beautiful home offers a blend of privacy and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143202
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Stanley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6409 Stone River Road, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$509,900.00 ($172.15 / sqft )

6409 Stone River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge Price Improvement! Owner Financing available for qualified buyers. This beautifully updated block home is located in the pristine championship golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640385
  2. Provided by KEN BRAND LIC R E BROKER
  3. Contact Ken Brand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Presidential Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$450,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

4360 Presidential Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Price just reduced by $45,000competitive new price point! Located in Peridia Golf & Country Club, this 3BR/2BA home offers desirable golf course frontage and a comfortable split floor plan. The interi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648494
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6889 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$494,900.00 ($64.55 / sqft )

6889 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!!! House is vacant. Gorgeous residence located in the great community River Place, this community offers a club house and a pool that all residence can use. This luxury home has 2 st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659681
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Espinoza Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5709 39th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$415,000.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

5709 39th Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the desirable Lionshead community of Bradenton! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living at its finest.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664082
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Cody Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6841 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$494,900.00 ($178.99 / sqft )

6841 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into style and comfort with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in desirable River Place, a gated community with NO CDD fee and LOW HOA, in beautiful Bradenton, FL. Upon arrival your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666184
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Samantha Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$499,000.00 ($166.83 / sqft )

5430 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to Moss Creek, a charming, gated community designed with families in mindoffering low HOA fees, no CDD, and a welcoming neighborhood feel just minutes from everything Bradenton has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 44th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$465,000.00 ($160.96 / sqft )

1205 44th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Versatile single family residence with mixed use upside, offering 2,659 square feet on just under half an acre across two parcels. The property includes 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 3 bonus rooms with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680578
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Anthony Ramdath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7432 47th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$485,000.00 ($177.66 / sqft )

7432 47th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP ALERT! Welcome to your private oasis in Bradenton, where comfort meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle.This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home a saltwater heated pool and offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681656
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Simonton Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$439,000.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

5520 Simonton Street More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION. Welcome to your slice of paradise in The Harborage at Braden River, a premier gated community by Neal Communities offering resort style amenities, a private marina, and direct bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice