4640 Peridia Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680806 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4640 Peridia Boulevard E
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4584 / -82.5074
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Peridia
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Linda Quintero
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW Hurricane Impact windows and sliding glass doors, scheduled for installation in May 2026! Three bedrooms, a private pool, and lake and golf course viewsthis home checks all the boxes! A well rounded blend of comfort and setting, ready for you to make it your own. Designed for easy living, this home offers two outdoor lanaisone conveniently located off the kitchen and another off the dining roomperfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the scenery. Recent updates include a new A/C (2023) and washer, dryer, and dishwasher (2025). A whole house water purification system adds comfort and peace of mind. Laminate flooring and ceramic tile throughout provide durability and easy maintenance. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy indoor outdoor living in a tranquil setting with picturesque views. Located in Peridia Golf & Country Club, this property is part of a community offering a variety of amenities, which may include an 18 hole executive golf course, clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis courts, pickleball, a Tiki bar, and on site dining. The community provides numerous social and recreational opportunities such as golf leagues, card clubs, bocce ball, pickleball, book clubs, bowling leagues, and Member only events. Fees include a $4,000 One Time Capital Reserve, $430 Qrtly Yard Maintenance, $938 Qrtly Master Association, $450 Annual food/beverage Minimum, and a $100 One Time Admin Fee to Peridia. Contact us to schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1624.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Community Management/ Tracy Ashby
  • Association Phone: 941-870-5600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 174 PERIDIA UNIT FOUR PI#16980.1940/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1698019401
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6409 Stone River Road, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$509,900.00 ($172.15 / sqft )

6409 Stone River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge Price Improvement! Owner Financing available for qualified buyers. This beautifully updated block home is located in the pristine championship golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640385
  2. Provided by KEN BRAND LIC R E BROKER
  3. Contact Ken Brand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6889 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$494,900.00 ($64.55 / sqft )

6889 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!!! House is vacant. Gorgeous residence located in the great community River Place, this community offers a club house and a pool that all residence can use. This luxury home has 2 st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659681
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Espinoza Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$499,000.00 ($166.83 / sqft )

5430 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to Moss Creek, a charming, gated community designed with families in mindoffering low HOA fees, no CDD, and a welcoming neighborhood feel just minutes from everything Bradenton has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7432 47th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$485,000.00 ($177.66 / sqft )

7432 47th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP ALERT! Welcome to your private oasis in Bradenton, where comfort meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle.This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home a saltwater heated pool and offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681656
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5914 53rd Lane E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$534,900.00 ($228.49 / sqft )

5914 53rd Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular waterfront home is not just spacious and beautiful, it offers a buyer's delight... Minimal utilities and no cdds!! No pets, no smoking home is set for years of no upcoming maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681957
  2. Provided by BLAKELEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blakeley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$460,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

5429 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

In the gated community of Moss Creek, complete with a clubhouse, cabana, playground, walking trails and community pool, this nearly new (2022) home offers exceptional value and an unbeatable location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684043
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Seress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Ridgelake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$525,000.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

7657 Ridgelake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this delightful gated, boutique community featuring 138 quality pre covid built key weststyle homes by neal communities. From the moment you pass through the gates, youll be capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691809
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3414 46th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,900.00 ($141.79 / sqft )

3414 46th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a spacious 12,458 SF corner lot in the desirable community of Manatee Oaks, this well maintained home offers both comfort and functionality with low HOA dues of just $425 / year. Featuring a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692019
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 61st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$449,000.00 ($174.10 / sqft )

4227 61st Avenue E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the highly sought after and conveniently located, Barrington Ridge community, this immaculate lakefront residence offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades, thoughtful design, and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692041
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 45th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$465,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

3220 45th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3220 45th Ave East in the quiet Wallingford community, a well kept neighborhood known for its low HOA fees and great curb appeal. This move in ready home features a functional split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692738
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice