6520 Quonset Road, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681216 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6520 Quonset Road
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $489,500
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2416
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4238 / -82.4755
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Marineland
  • Provided by: ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  • Contact: Stacey Andrews
  • 941-921-5999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Canal Front home with river access to both Linger Lodge and Jiggs Landing ~ excellent boating & fishing!! This solidly built 2BR/2BA concrete block home is situated on a rare .39 acre canal front lotthe highest elevation in Marinelandoffering peace of mind with no flood insurance required and no history of water issues. Major upgrades include a brand new Galvalume metal roof (2025), new A/C system (2025), and Acrylic Hurricane Panels for all openings (2020). The home features all new electrical (2012) and updated overhead CPVC plumbing (2012), insulated double pane windows, extra attic insulation, and a tankless water heater for efficiency and comfort. Interior highlights include 5" baseboards throughout, no popcorn ceilings, durable wood look tile flooring, and a large, open kitchen with light wood cabinetry and granite countertops, plus an eat in kitchen area. The floor plan offers both a living room and separate family room for flexible entertaining or everyday living, along with a 5 x 7 bonus room ideal for a small home office or fantastic pantry. A spacious 551 sq. ft. garage with dedicated workspace area provides excellent storage and flexibility. Overlooking the Braden River Canal, this residence enjoys the shading of mature Live Oak trees. With no deed restrictions, bring all the toys! Located less than mile to Jiggs Landing, offering convenient access to the county boat rampperfect for boating and outdoor enthusiasts. This location also offers the convenience of shopping and restaurants within minutes, area beaches approximately 12 miles away, but daily fishing or kayaking are just a walk into your own backyard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1697.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 42 MARINELAND PI#18965.0000/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1896500004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: A1/WPE/S
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7412 Ridgelake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$469,000.00 ($188.96 / sqft )

7412 Ridgelake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home among mature oak trees of The Ridge at Crossing Creek, where serene, nature filled living meets unmatched convenience. This beautiful home offers a blend of privacy and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143202
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Stanley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6409 Stone River Road, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$509,900.00 ($172.15 / sqft )

6409 Stone River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge Price Improvement! Owner Financing available for qualified buyers. This beautifully updated block home is located in the pristine championship golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640385
  2. Provided by KEN BRAND LIC R E BROKER
  3. Contact Ken Brand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Presidential Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$450,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

4360 Presidential Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Price just reduced by $45,000competitive new price point! Located in Peridia Golf & Country Club, this 3BR/2BA home offers desirable golf course frontage and a comfortable split floor plan. The interi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648494
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6889 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$494,900.00 ($64.55 / sqft )

6889 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!!! House is vacant. Gorgeous residence located in the great community River Place, this community offers a club house and a pool that all residence can use. This luxury home has 2 st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659681
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Espinoza Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 Presidential Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$578,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

4219 Presidential Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED** BEST VALUE IN PERIDIA**BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED HUGE 4 BR/3BA home with 20" floor tiles throughout, A TRUE Gourmet kitchen with 42" tall custom cabinets with easy glide drawers, beautiful leve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662523
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 Presidential Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$575,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

4321 Presidential Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal slice of paradise in the heart of Peridia Golf & Country Club! This home isn't just a place to live, it's a gateway to the quintessential Florida lifestyle, meticulously cared

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3410 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665407
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Traci Bolen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6841 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$494,900.00 ($178.99 / sqft )

6841 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into style and comfort with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in desirable River Place, a gated community with NO CDD fee and LOW HOA, in beautiful Bradenton, FL. Upon arrival your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666184
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Samantha Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4312 Pro Am Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$585,000.00 ($188.71 / sqft )

4312 Pro Am Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Most furnishings included in this beautifully presented homeenjoy a convenient, move in ready opportunity! Gorgeous, Model Perfect 3BR/2BA plus Den home on a Private Corner Lot! Step into this stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671440
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 61st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$544,900.00 ($180.19 / sqft )

4103 61st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our VIRTUAL TOUR! Welcome to Barrington Ridge, where polished design meets waterfront swagger. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a den doesnt whisper luxuryit puts it on display

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675197
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$499,000.00 ($166.83 / sqft )

5430 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to Moss Creek, a charming, gated community designed with families in mindoffering low HOA fees, no CDD, and a welcoming neighborhood feel just minutes from everything Bradenton has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice