8348 47th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682409 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8348 47th Street Circle E
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $1,715
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 274
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5541 / -82.4825
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Whitney Meadows
  • Elementary School: Virgil Mills
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  • Contact: Elise Jakub
  • 941-932-8550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your Florida dream home is readyand homes like this dont wait. What a deal 4 bedroom with pool@2200 sq ft. great mature neighborhood. At this price come quick so we do not have to fight with multiple offers. With a new roof, new A/C, and hurricane impact windows all completed within the last two years, this Whitney Meadows beauty delivers the peace of mind buyers want and the lifestyle they crave. From the moment you arrive, the screened front entry, mature landscaping, and stately oak tree set the tone for classic, effortless Florida living. Step inside and your eyes are immediately drawn to the show stopping backyard oasis: a sparkling pool with ambient lighting, elegant Belgian block pavers, and a fully screened enclosure that creates a breezy, bug free retreat perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The astroturf yard keeps everything polished and low maintenance year round. Inside, soaring ceilings and an airy great room with a tray ceiling fill the home with natural light. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, light cabinetry, a walk in pantry, and an oversized breakfast bar ideal for gatherings. A flexible fourth bedroomperfect for an office, gym, or playroomoffers its own private slider to the pool. Two bedrooms and a shared bath sit up front, while the private primary suite is tucked just off the great room with its own pool access and a truly unforgettable en suite. The primary bathroom is a true luxury retreat. The dramatic wet room steals the spotlight with a gorgeous claw foot soaking tub and a massive walk in shower wrapped in stunning 48" Cortez tile. A cascading rain showerhead completes the spa level experience. Beyond the wet room, enjoy double sinks, a dedicated dressing table, a private toilet area, and two large walk in closetsboth indulgent and highly functional. Located minutes from shopping, waterfront dining, local pubs, parks, Felts Audubon Preserve, Ellenton Outlet Mall, the North River Bike Pump Track, and the Fort Hamer boat launch, this home delivers the perfect blend of convenience, charm, and Florida LifeStyle Simple Livingall with a LOW HOA and NO CDD. Opportunities like this dont come often. Homes with this level of care, upgrades, and lifestyle appeal move quicklydont miss your chance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2162.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: jAMES
  • Association Phone: 941-378-0260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 68 WHITNEY MEADOWS PI#7409.0345/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 740903459
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659543
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daria Fairchild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Estep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8852 Founders Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$439,900.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

8852 Founders Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the desirable community of Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods in Palmetto. Known for its peaceful setting and golf course surroundings, this deed restric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6017 Maidenstone Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$525,000.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

6017 Maidenstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably designed executive Taylor Morrison Bonaire model, nestled within the sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. This stunning 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687635
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Eidson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 Milestone Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$437,500.00 ($144.29 / sqft )

6312 Milestone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This stunning 2023 Taylor Morrison home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious loftperfect for hosting game nights with friends or cozy movie nights with family. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390451
  2. Provided by COSTAL LIGHTHOUSE INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Christian Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12626 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$531,999.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

12626 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. * This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432016
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6332 Laurelcrest Glen, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$518,000.00 ($196.51 / sqft )

6332 Laurelcrest Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the sought after Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes community. Designed for comfort and versatility, the home features wood look tile throughout t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472181
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact A.J. Graffanino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Los Robles Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

4939 Los Robles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated Florida living in Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. Offering 2,636 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, this two story residence blends traditional charm with modern design and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485368
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Everett Vance, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

5817 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined blend of comfort, flexibility, and modern style at 5817 Hevena Ct in Palmetto. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence with a spacious 3 car garage is tucked within

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505625
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice