9000 Midnight Pass Road 5, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683685 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9000 Midnight Pass Road 5
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $453
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2981
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2182 / -82.5149
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Turtle Cove
  • Building: Turtle Cove
  • Provided by: ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  • Contact: Eric Zitelli
  • 813-399-9985
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unique among others for sale on Siesta Key, this 3 bedroom waterfront condo, located on the quiet south end of the island, offers: Full Views of the Gulf, Blind Pass Lagoon (which connects to the Intracoastal Waterway, the ICW) and Turtle Beach Two screened porches facing the Gulf from different levels An easy 5 minute walk through a park to Turtle Beach A heated waterfront pool steps from the back door The use of a boat slip and kayak launch directly behind the unit, with direct access to the ICW A 10 minute boat ride from the slip to the Gulf via Midnight Pass Living in a quiet area that feels more residential, but is within walking distance of 2 waterfront restaurants and only minutes by car or trolley to shopping, restaurants, and entertainment in Siesta Key Village A back yard lawn and patio Kayaking in the lagoon and ICW Fishing in the lagoon from the backyard or community piers directly behind the unit A pet friendly environment A wood burning fireplace An oversized 2 car garage with inside access to the unit A soundproof townhome with no neighbors above or below You will be mesmerized by water views and sunsets from every level of the home and from almost every room in the home. Enjoy spotting pelicans, herons, ibis, jumping fish, and an occasional dolphin or manatee. This 7 unit community, Turtle Cove, features the use of 7 equal boat slips, to which lifts could be added. Mature foliage blocks the eastward views of neighboring buildings. The expansive windows and sliding doors are impact resistant throughout. There is a large, screened, covered porch on the main floor with wall to wall windows and sliding doors. The eat in kitchen is large, bright, and equipped with stainless steel appliances and a convenient pass through to the dining room. The bedrooms are graced with cork flooring, which is beautiful, quiet, and comfortable. The primary suite faces west with a private, screened porch where you will enjoy sunsets over the Gulf and beautiful reflections on the lagoon. The primary en suite bathroom features twin sinks, a walk in shower, and a garden tub. All 3 bathrooms have granite countertops. The primary bedroom and second bedroom have walk in closets. All bedroom closets are fitted with Closet Tec fixtures. The third bedroom features 2 single Murphy beds, each complete when opened with dimmable overhead lighting and a power outlet perfect for charging devices while you sleep. The laundry closet is conveniently located near the 3 bedrooms. The downstairs is stunning, with bright light and wall to wall impact glass windows and sliding doors to the patio. The 2 car garage is larger than most at 22 x 24. A lift (elevator) could be installed in this unit. The location is ideal: a quiet, residential area just 10 minutes from the Stickney Point bridge to the mainland, within walking distance of restaurants, and adjacent to the final, southbound stop of the Siesta Key trolley, a free ride from your home to Siesta Key Village and its shopping, dining, and entertainment venues.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Cork, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1982.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Unit 5, of TURTLE COVE, a Condominium, according to the Declaration of Condominium recorded in Official Records Book 1533, Page(s) 843, and all subsequent amendments thereto, and as per platthereof, recorded in Condominium Book 19, Page 16, and amendments thereto, of the Public Records of Sarasota County, Florida, together with an undivided interest in the common elements.
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0129164005
  • View: Water
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 420 Beach Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,249,000.00 ($793.52 / sqft )

420 Beach Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found on Siesta Key! Wake up to Gulf breezes and end each day with a sunset over the water from this direct beachfront condo at Siesta Gulf View. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631493
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 406, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,299,000.00 ($973.76 / sqft )

5920 Midnight Pass Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOWER RESIDENCE IN SARASOTA SURF AND RACQUET CLUB. 2BR/2BA in a Gulf & Beach Front Community Resort Style Amenities Proven Vacation Rental Move In Ready Enjoy the island lifestyle in one of Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4649118
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,250,000.00 ($1,053.07 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! The lowest priced 2 bedroom residence at Beach Terrace in over 8 yearsthis is the opportunity of the decade! Welcome to one of Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663880
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,285,000.00 ($782.58 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Siesta Key Sanctuary. Step into paradise with this turnkey furnished condo in the highly sought after Casarina complex, offering 200 feet of private beach access on the world renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665591
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 5-3, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,295,000.00 ($1,008.57 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 5-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Experience the ultimate in Siesta Key beachfront living. Directly on world renowned Siesta Beach, rated #1 in the U.S. and #4 worldwide by TripAdvisor, this stunning fifth floor corner resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669686
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,450,000.00 ($883.07 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

$50,000 Seller Credit Offered for the Right Offer Rarely Available Deeded Garage Space Direct Private Access to Crescent Beach Updated Interior 7+ Acres of Lush Landscaped Grounds Resort Style Am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673074
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Montei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673762
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($972.13 / sqft )

5770 Midnight Pass Road C601 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674063
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Sylvia Wilk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5740 Midnight Pass Road 104f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,375,000.00 ($948.93 / sqft )

5740 Midnight Pass Road 104f Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Gulf front first floor residence (10 elevation) within the amenity rich 32 acre campus of the Gulf & Bay community on Siesta Key. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condominium is ideally pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679012
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice