16736 4th Avenue Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16736 4th Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $779,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3866
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5034 / -82.3701
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Rye Wilderness Estates Ph I
  • Elementary School: Gene Witt
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Ed Sanchas
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEST PRICED home in Rye Wilderness on a premium lake lot! This exceptional custom built pool home is priced to SELL and perfectly positioned on over acre of serene lakefront property, offering privacy, space, and breathtaking natural surroundings in one of the areas most sought after communities. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an expansive 3 car garage, this home is designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. A rare highlight is the only attached private dog run in the community, with room to expandperfect for pet lovers. From the moment you arrive, beautiful front yard landscape lighting enhances the homes curb appeal, while full house gutters provide added value and peace of mind. Step inside and experience soaring ceilings with tray and coffered details, adding architectural elegance to the open concept design. Two sets of corner pocket sliding doors seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living, opening to a stunning pool and spa area overlooking tranquil lake views. An easy access pool bath enhances convenience for guests and outdoor gatherings. The heart of the home features a beautifully updated kitchen with new quartz countertops, a new refrigerator, and a spacious center islandperfect for entertaining while enjoying the peaceful water views. New waterproof luxury laminate flooring flows throughout, combining style with durability. A thoughtfully designed split layout offers TWO owners suites on opposite sides of the home, ideal for privacy or multigenerational living. One suite features French doors to the pool, while the other offers direct access through corner sliderscreating a true retreat experience. Additional upgrades include central vacuum, extended 3 car garage with overhead storage racks, and a custom attached shed for pool equipment and gardening essentialskeeping everything organized and easily accessible. Enjoy the benefits of NO CDD, low HOA fees, and proximity to A rated schools, while being just minutes from the dining, shopping, and lifestyle amenities of Lakewood Ranch. This rare lakefront opportunity delivers the perfect balance of luxury, privacy, and everyday convenience. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2765.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Management / Justin Patterson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 41 RYE WILDERNESS ESTATES PHASE 1 PI#5569.0405/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 556904059
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9008 Brookfield Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$795,000.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

9008 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION !!! Prestigious Executive Home in Heritage Harbor Gated Golf & Resort Style Community Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath executive home, ideally located in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653856
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Mollanazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Natureview Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$725,000.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

12520 Natureview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering financing concession for a 2/1 buydown. Now's the time. This stately two story lakefront home seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern functionality offering a possible 5 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654128
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 167th Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$819,900.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

503 167th Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Exquisite home located in the highly desirable Rye Wilderness Estates. Situated on a spacious acre homesite, this beautifully maintained residence offers exceptional curb appeal wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681497
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mathuew Terrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 161st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$760,000.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

813 161st Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Torino Model | Coddington, Bradenton, Florida Experience elevated Florida living in this stunning Torino model, ideally located in the sought after community of Coddington in Bradenton. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4823 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Short
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16518 Ennis Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$720,495.00 ($185.70 / sqft )

16518 Ennis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Easley is a beautifully designed single story home offering 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a den with French doors, and a large formal dining roomideal for those who love to entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459431
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16523 Ennis Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$843,435.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

16523 Ennis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Roseland, this home features an owner's retreat with a spacious walk in closet and walk in shower. This home has plenty of room for entertaining with an oversized me

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466503
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Country Meadows Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$799,900.00 ($171.76 / sqft )

522 Country Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Meadowswhere space, privacy, and waterfront living come together in one of Bradentons most desirable communities. Situated on an expansive acre lot, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom resi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4657 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492378
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice