415 Spring Lakes Boulevard 415 D, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 415 Spring Lakes Boulevard 415 D
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $284,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4577 / -82.6014
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Spring Lakes V
  • Building: Spring Lakes V
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Mary Collandra
  • 941-751-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to popular Spring Lakes a dedicated bird and wildlife sanctuary evidenced as you meander through the lushly landscaped neighborhood. This ground level home is uniquely different from most other floor plans in that the updated kitchen is large enough for a sizeable dining table in addition to a darling coffee station and full size washer and dryer. Updates include deep quartz sink and counter tops, pull out pantry drawers, soft close 42 upper cabinets and drawers and attractive tile backsplash complimented by ambient lighting. The split plan provides for maximum privacy with bedrooms separated by the living/dining rooms. No mismatched floors in this continuously tiled on the diagonal floors throughout the entire home, complimented by updated baseboards and crown molding in the living/dining room. Both baths have been updated with quartz counters on the newer vanities and safety grab bars installed in the showers with the primary bath having plenty of closet space including a walk in. It is offered fully furnished and, most importantly, all windows have been replaced with expensive storm rated windows and sliding doors maximizing efficiency and noise reduction. You will enjoy the view and sitting on the private 22X10 beautifully pavered patio overlooking more Florida fauna. This phase of Spring Lakes is also one of the few if not only, that has been granted permission for pickup trucks and the roofs were replaced in 2025 and is completely paid for. The AC and water heater were replaced in 2025 so all of the big ticket items have been accounted for. This lovely Florida landscaped neighborhood offers several pools and spas as well as tennis and pickleball courts that many of the residents enjoy daily. The location is the best of the best being 5 to 20 minutes from everything Manatee County has to offer including our wonderful white sandy beaches, golfing, boating, groceries, retail shopping, medical facilities, houses of worship, live and on screen theaters, museums, tons of sport venues, shop till you drop at UTC Mall and famous St Armands Circle, Downtown Bradentons River Walk, and last but not least, Sarasota Bradenton International Airport. Come make this special home yours before it is gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1292.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 415 D SPRING LAKES V CONDO (2400/0788) PI#51828.7116/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5182871169
  • Unit Number: 415 D
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4601 46th Street Court W 202b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$259,000.00 ($220.61 / sqft )

4601 46th Street Court W 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 6 miles from Anna Maria Island Beaches. This well maintained condo has never been rented. This condo has an Open floorplan and vaulted ceilings. Both bathrooms have been updated, AC 2024 and roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4604132
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4745 Independence Drive 4745, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$329,000.00 ($213.78 / sqft )

4745 Independence Drive 4745 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OUTSTANDING VALUE for a direct BAYFRONT condominium, with sweeping panoramic views to the west combined with the enjoyment of nightly sunsets. Multiple upgrades including tile floors, recessed ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652159
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steve Nursey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$274,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own slice of paradise at the Terraces at Wild Oak a tranquil, coastal modern retreat designed for effortless living. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, first floor condo perfectly ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653972
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erica Thomas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 19h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$295,000.00 ($162.18 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 19h Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered fully turnkey furnished, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the gated community of Vizcaya offers spacious living, peaceful pond views, and a true resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661127
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Palm Tree Drive 411, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$284,000.00 ($201.71 / sqft )

411 Palm Tree Drive 411 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Wildwood Springs From the moment you step onto the private front patio, youll feel the charm of this ground floor gem tucked away among the mature trees and lakes of a sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664687
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Mourning Dove Drive 235, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$279,900.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

3902 Mourning Dove Drive 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now a substantial price reduction!!! 3 bedroom 2 bath first floor walking distance to sarasota bay and semiprivate golfing at the img golf and country club no wait to rent, pet friendly, roofs repl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666484
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 252, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$283,900.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

6480 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 252 Virtual Tour More Like This

No assesments and roofs replaced just 3 years ago. Peek of the sarasota bay, right outside your front door. This sunny 2 bedroom, 2 bath (second floor optimal for viewing) has a peek a boo view of sar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667398
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$339,900.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Florida Sanctuary Awaits! Move right into this exceptionally spacious, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in Spring Lakes, Bradenton. Savor life in a private Bird Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669076
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4761 Independence Drive 4761, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($201.35 / sqft )

4761 Independence Drive 4761 Adult Community More Like This

****MOTIVATED SELLER**** Major Market Price Adjustment. Welcome to Mount Vernon, a well established 55 and over waterfront community consisting of condominiums, town homes, and single family homes. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669384
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact John Damato, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice