24181 Green Heron Drive 84, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4687584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24181 Green Heron Drive 84
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1873
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.982 / -82.0545
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Park Place Estates
  • Elementary School: Peace River
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Harley Bascom
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in Park Place Estates, a gated 55+ community in Punta Gorda. This turn key villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an inside laundry room, and a 2 car garage. The layout is functional and comfortable, with just the right amount of space for everyday living or seasonal use. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, community pool, and fitness center, creating plenty of opportunities to stay active and connected. The HOA dues help simplify ownership by including insurance and pest control, giving you fewer things to manage and more time to enjoy your home. This property is move in ready and easy to show. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Stone
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1473.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 481.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bruce Gibson with Star Hospitality Management
  • Association Phone: 9415756764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PPE 002 002S 0084 PARK PLACE ESTATES AT PORT CHARLOTTE PH 2 BLDG 2S UN 84 3367/1195 3877/1231 UNREC DC-JCM 3173717
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402319551066
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 84
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24141 Green Heron Drive 23, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($108.85 / sqft )

24141 Green Heron Drive 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Come see for yourself what this beautifully maintained one owner villa offers you in the popular Park Place Estates GATED 55+ community that is PET FRIENDLY and make it yours today! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24040 Canal Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$269,900.00 ($116.54 / sqft )

24040 Canal Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA Home in Exclusive Gated Community Enjoy comfort and security in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located within a premier gated community. Perfect for families or profession

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519593
  2. Provided by THE SUMMEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Schnulle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4085 Drance Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$264,900.00 ($102.71 / sqft )

4085 Drance Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Intimate 55+ Community This nicely maintained 1,663 square foot, three bedroom, three bath home is nestled within an intimate 55+ community of just nine residences, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523596
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eli Burress PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23226 Midway Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$243,900.00 ($117.04 / sqft )

23226 Midway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with Anderson impact windows, new roof 5 years, newer garage door opener and a 12 by 29 foot screened lanai plus an updated electric panel box.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523670
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23220 Rountree Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($108.17 / sqft )

23220 Rountree Avenue More Like This

PRICED TO SELL 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 2 Car Garage POOL HOME in the heart of Port Charlotte welcomes new owners to make it shine once again! This property features impact windows throughout, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524433
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23040 Central Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$219,900.00 ($109.62 / sqft )

23040 Central Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into the kind of location buyers wait forthis Old Florida Style home sits on a spacious 1/3 acre corner lot just one block from the waterfront along Charlotte Harbor and Bayshore Live Oak Park. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524776
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24141 Green Heron Dr 23, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($108.85 / sqft )

24141 Green Heron Dr 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price! Very motivated seller is ready to negotiate! Come see for yourself what this beautifully maintained one owner villa offers you in the popular park place estates gated 55+ community that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017506
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Harbor Realty
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. (941) 639-8500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice