5034 Caserta Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687872 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5034 Caserta Court
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3390
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6157 / -82.5129
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Elementary School: James Tillman
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Scott Beckwith
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover refined florida living in this exceptional mediterranean style lazio model home, complete with a private back yard. This residence is the perfect balance of sophistication and personal comfort for you and your family, featuring 3 generously sized bedroomseach with its own private ensuite. Upon entry, youll immediately notice the flowing layout enhanced by 10 ft ceilings, tall doors, creating a welcoming environment connecting effortlessly to the main living and dining spaces, also allowing the office/flex room its privacy. The gourmet kitchen with its spacious island is ideal for hosting or relaxing in everyday luxury. Expansive sliding glass doors open to reveal one of the homes most impressive featuresa spacious screened lanai. This outdoor haven provides a tranquil setting for unwinding or entertaining, with no direct sunlight, whether its a quiet morning or a lively evening it's cool. The lanai serves as a seamless extension of the living space, overlooking a private yard with no rear neighbors. The owners suite provides a peaceful escape, complete with a beautifully designed bathroom and ample closet space. Each additional bedroom includes its own ensuite bath, ensuring convenience and privacy for all. Lets not forget the oversized tandem garage. Located within the gated highly sought after, now sold out resort style community, esplanade at artisan lakes, youll enjoy access to world class amenities including 2 clubhouses, 2 resort pools, a fitness center, bark parks, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and more. The full time lifestyle manager keeps your social schedule full with events, clubs, and activities, creating a vibrant community atmosphere. Esplanade at artisan lakes is a few miles from i 75 and i 275, providing easy access to tampa, st. Pete, bradenton, sarasota, airports, dining, shopping, golf, and of course the gulf beaches. Arrange your private tour today and experience this home firsthand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lazio
  • Builder Name: Tylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2302.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Pasture, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 519.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Troon Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 941-479-6575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 18, ESPLANADE NORTH AT ARTISAN LAKES SUBPH IA, IB & II PI #6045.3790/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 604537909
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Florida, Mediterranean, Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8219 Tea Olive Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$645,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

8219 Tea Olive Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

**nearly new, move in ready home featuring no cdd fees saving you hundreds of dollars every month plus seller is offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs** welcome to your ideal florida retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9123 Raes Creek Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$579,900.00 ($157.15 / sqft )

9123 Raes Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into a fully upgraded, established home today? Purchasing a resale home offers significant advantages over new constructionno unpredictable build delays, no m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682890
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6224 Kevesta Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$599,900.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

6224 Kevesta Avenue More Like This

Enjoy what Florida living is all about in this GORGEOUS waterfront 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home showcasing the Summerwood Grand model, the largest floor plan available from Pulte homes, in this sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686491
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 51st Avenue Drive W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$649,900.00 ($158.20 / sqft )

1312 51st Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on quaint Snead Island, this rare find property offers a unique opportunity to enjoy peaceful island living surrounded by nature. Situated on two lots (buyer to verify potential to split t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686816
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10563 Piedra Dr, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$575,000.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

10563 Piedra Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home located in the amenity rich and highly sought after Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a community that will soon be home to the brand new Veterans Elementary School opening fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691124
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Korey Dye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5811 Campina Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$650,000.00 ($187.43 / sqft )

5811 Campina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after gated section of Trevesta. The home is nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac on a spacious lot. Stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3468 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692236
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$579,900.00 ($133.53 / sqft )

5715 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious gated section of Trevesta in Palmetto, Florida a thriving, master planned community where comfort, luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4343 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12525 Wharf Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$623,999.00 ($147.10 / sqft )

12525 Wharf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Large Game Room | Preserve View | 1st Floor Guest Suite. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 12525 Warf Terrace in Palms at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425541
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12815 Salty Dog Crossing, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$579,990.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

12815 Salty Dog Crossing Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live where every day feels like a coastal retreat in Coasterra, Palmettos premier lifestyle driven community designed for connection, relaxation, and recreation. From morning walks along scenic trails

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443576
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Ocean Spray Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$619,990.00 ($143.32 / sqft )

7770 Ocean Spray Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into a lifestyle where coastal living meets everyday luxury in Coasterra, Palmettos newest resort inspired community by David Weekley Homes. Designed for connection, relaxation, and recreation, C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445323
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice