10010 Buckman Halls Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10010 Buckman Halls Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3302
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6047 / -82.5127
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Artisan Lakes Eaves Bend Ph I
  • Elementary School: James Tillman
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  • Contact: Lisa Shepard
  • 941-556-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes this Antigua model, built by Taylor Morrison is GORGEOUS, fully upgraded and better than new. Welcome to your Smart Home featuring 2,403 sq. ft. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths & 3 car garage. Incredible curb appeal, beautifully manicured yard and mature landscaping. Great Room floor plan, designer touches throughout: 8 foot doors, tastefully done lighting/fans and recessed lighting. Light, bright and neutral. Impressive gourmet kitchen upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, large center island, stainless appliances with gas cooktop, microwave, an over sized walk in pantry and a perfectly positioned coffee bar. Culligan whole house water softener with reverse osmosis. There is a flex room that may be used as a formal dining room, sitting area or an office. The spacious primary bedroom, with water views features an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, quartz countertops, large tiled seamless glass shower with bench and a soaking tub. Primary has an oversized walk in closet, making staying organized easy. Lots of storage throughout the home. Whole home surge protector, core filled walls with rebar and additional cement AC is up in the garage (epoxy garage floor), hurricane shutters, tankless water heater, fully wired for ethernet, and a French drain on the South side of the home. Triple sliding glass doors lead to a covered/screened, quiet and private outdoor living space where you can enjoy the sunny Florida days or a quiet dinner on the lanai. The community features a club house, fitness center, multiple playgrounds, resort style community pool with poolside cabanas, hot tub, firepit, BBQ area, dog parks, basketball court, soccer field, lakeside trail and so much more. Conveniently located near I 75 and US 41 for an easy drive to Bradenton, Sarasota, St. Pete and Tampa areas. Come and live the Florida lifestyle that you have always dreamed of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2403.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 941-479-3780
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 48, ARTISAN LAKES EAVES BEND PH I SUBPH A-K PI#6109.2590/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 610925909
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659543
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daria Fairchild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6017 Maidenstone Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$525,000.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

6017 Maidenstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably designed executive Taylor Morrison Bonaire model, nestled within the sought after community of Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes. This stunning 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687635
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Eidson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10563 Piedra Dr, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$575,000.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

10563 Piedra Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home located in the amenity rich and highly sought after Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a community that will soon be home to the brand new Veterans Elementary School opening fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691124
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Korey Dye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$579,900.00 ($133.53 / sqft )

5715 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious gated section of Trevesta in Palmetto, Florida a thriving, master planned community where comfort, luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4343 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12626 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$531,999.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

12626 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. * This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432016
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Los Robles Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

4939 Los Robles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated Florida living in Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. Offering 2,636 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, this two story residence blends traditional charm with modern design and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485368
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Everett Vance, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

5817 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined blend of comfort, flexibility, and modern style at 5817 Hevena Ct in Palmetto. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence with a spacious 3 car garage is tucked within

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505625
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice