5740 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691276 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5740 Silver Moonlight Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2238
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5653 / -82.5158
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Silverstone North
  • Elementary School: James Tillman
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  • Contact: Sarah Bordeaux
  • 941-256-7010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. This all concrete block constructed, one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and covered lanai. The well appointed kitchen comes with all appliances, including refrigerator, built in dishwasher, electric range, and microwave. The Bedroom 1, located at the back of the home for privacy, includes Bathroom 1. Two additional bedrooms share a second bathroom. The laundry room comes equipped with included washer and dryer. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aria
  • Builder Name: D.R.Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 457, SILVERSTONE NORTH PH IIC & IID PI #7169.4295/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 716942959
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$360,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

4106 Willow Hammock Drive Reduced More Like This

Spacious, like new, two story home featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, and a large island overlooking the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522289
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Estep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676873
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 86th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

4016 86th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in Palmetto, Florida. Built in 2023 with over 2,500 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a half bathroom home offers modern construction, a functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677144
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11252 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

11252 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN AT 4.875% (fixed rate). New price reduction to $399,999; seller will only consider full price offers. Spacious, Versatile, and Ideally Located for Growing Families. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677219
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kym Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2318 29th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$374,999.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

2318 29th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2318 29th Ave E! Let's start with this: **A BRAND NEW AIR CONDITIONING (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE UNITS)** a super low HOA and NO CDD!!! The minute you walk in the door, you're going to notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5818 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$412,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

5818 Silver Moonlight Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685519
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 Silver Birch Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,000.00 ($144.83 / sqft )

4415 Silver Birch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This one stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685579
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice