4033 Crockers Lake Boulevard 28, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4033 Crockers Lake Boulevard 28
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2332 / -82.4882
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Vintage Grand
  • Building: Vintage Grand
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Gloria Waters
  • 941-907-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SARASOTA CONDO IN PALMER RANCH | Welcome to Vintage Grand community in Palmer Ranch, where comfort, convenience, and scenic lake views come together. This spacious second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers peaceful green space and lake views from both the screened lanai and primary suite. Inside, youll find an open concept floor plan with ceramic tile flooring throughout. The bright and airy great room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchenideal for entertaining or everyday living. Recent updates include a 2021 water heater, 2025 roof, and 2025 microwave, adding value and peace of mind. The primary suite features water views and a large walk in closet, while both bedrooms include walk in closets for ample storage. Additional highlights include an inside laundry area and a private exterior storage closet located on the lanai. Vintage Grand has undergone community improvements, including newer roofs, exterior painting, stucco restoration, and impact rated windows. Residents enjoy an impressive selection of resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, community pool, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, playground, picnic areas, and a scenic walking trail around the lake. The monthly association fee provides exterior maintenance, roof upkeep, building insurance, pest control, and landscaping. Ideally located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, Legacy Trail, Potter Park, Sarasota Family YMCA, golf courses, downtown Sarasota, Venice, and UTC Mall. Pickleball enthusiasts will love the nearby courts, and the exciting SARASOTA SQUARE MALL REDEVEOPMENT brings Whole Foods, HomeSense, new dining, shopping, and entertainment options to the area. This lakeside condo delivers a great opportunity for seasonal or year round living in Sarasota. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1119.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Private, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Todd King and Collen Rice
  • Association Phone: 941.923.73.80
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 28, BLDG 19, VINTAGE GRAND
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0124021296
  • Unit Number: 28
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5180 Northridge Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$199,900.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

5180 Northridge Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully turnkey furnished and impeccably maintained, this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the gated Serenade of Palmer Ranch offers comfort, convenience, and an inviting Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143943
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$174,500.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836 More Like This

AGENTS PLEASE VIEW REALTOR REMARKS IN THE MLS. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to find a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$184,989.00 ($243.73 / sqft )

4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated second floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Bella Villino, located in the heart of Palmer Ranch, Sarasota. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652838
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1415, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$165,000.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach, this inviting first floor condo offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and affordability in the highly desirable Bella Villino community. 759 s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660699
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Tritschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$185,000.00 ($151.76 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to your sun filled sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a pet friendly and gated community. This impeccable 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674657
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Andre LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$164,900.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sun drenched sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a well maintained, pet friendly, gated community offering both comfort and convenience. This desirable third floor residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679074
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seth Westerberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9489 Millbank Drive 2623, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$199,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

9489 Millbank Drive 2623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this great value in Arbor Greens! The Condo Home features the larger design with an open floor plan, tiled floors throughout and the additional Den area. 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus open den, va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682875
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 112, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$175,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the desirable gated community of Serenade on Palmer Ranch. This light filled residence features an open floor plan designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683646
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5134 Northridge Road 309, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$214,900.00 ($176.29 / sqft )

5134 Northridge Road 309 Reduced More Like This

Turnkey condominium on Palmer Ranch, rarely available two bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on third floor with outside storage closet. Large two bedroom, two bath unit with 1,219 total square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683752
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1034, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$209,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo now ready to move into!! Experience resort style living in the sought after Mediterranean style gated community of Bella Villino on Palmer Ranch. This amenity rich enclave boasts a heated poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684068
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice