5286 78th St Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692390 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5286 78th St Circle E
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2256
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4467 / -82.4628
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Creekwood Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Patrice Ivan
  • 941-955-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CREEKWOOD TOWNHOMES is a beautifully landscaped, well designed community in Bradenton, Florida. Near SR 70 and I 75. GATED neighborhood that is a well maintained! UNFURNISHED ANNUAL LEASE Ready for Move In. This distinctive TOWNHOME offers a 2 story residence with 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths, 1 car attached, front entry garage, and remarkable great room spacious area is ideal for everyday living and comfortable entertainment! This townhome is in the best location and views in the complex. It faces the green tropical preserve, and pond directly off the rear lanai. The kitchen has stainless appliances, wood cabinets, granite countertops, pantry closet, and beautiful view form the kitchen sink window. Master Suite has a large walk in closet and well designed bathroom with a walk in shower and dual vanities. Large laundry room on the second floor with front load washer and dryer. Creekwood Townhomes features a large private community pool., Youre within walking distance of shopping, dining, and entertainment at Creekwood Crossing. Dinner, errands, and shops are all nearby! Youre also minutes from I 75, University Town Center, Lakewood Ranch Medical Center plus Anna Maria Island, Bradenton Beach and Longboat Key are just a short car ride away. NO PETS/No Smoking
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1908.00
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Creekwood
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731006119
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5122 78th St Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5122 78th St Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE** Welcome to Creekwood Townhomes! This stunning annual rental offers unparalleled charm and comfort for those seeking a vibrant home. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144167
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 2nd B Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,400.00

4903 2nd B Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available for rent with a three month minimum stay, and is available now through the 2026 season. Located in the beautiful, amenity rich Gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4541500
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7189 Strand Circle 1, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7189 Strand Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2bed 2bath condo located in the quiet neighborhood of Cypress Strand at Tara. The unit, which overlooks the community pool, has a balcony lanai running the full width with table & cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4605900
  2. Provided by PARADISE PALMS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Burwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Runabout Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4540 Runabout Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for occupancy short term or long term ** turnkey furnished, just bring your toothbrush :)) ** gorgeous lakefront views, beautiful community pool for the whole family to enjoy ** relax with the w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636721
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Shirley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6251 Wingspan Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

6251 Wingspan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice family home located in the golf community of Tara Preserve. Being offered Turnkey Furnished. Split open floor plan with Vaulted ceilings, breakfast nook and spacious master bedroom and living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650428
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6642 Tailfeather Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6642 Tailfeather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home located in highly sought after Tara Preserve. Turnkey Furnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Peaceful Lakeview from the front yard just across the street. Open floor plan with cer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658839
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 11th  , BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5257 11th Virtual Tour More Like This

Grove Park welcomes you to this home. This home is available as an unfurnished annual rental and offers you 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage and a private back yard to enjoy a weekend BBQ wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667181
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Birds Eye Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7519 Birds Eye Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Golf Course Home in Tara Preserve 2BD + Den, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to your new home in the desirable Tara Preserve community, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669632
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Brad Bowermaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR SEASON CALL TODAY!! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675997
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Shawna Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6222 45th Lane East, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6222 45th Lane East Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION LOCATION!! Single family home available in the sought after community of Mandalay. The home boasts 2,311 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, split floor plan, living room/kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681822
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice